2019 D-9 District Track-&-Field Meet
Creek Valley High School
May 10, 2019
State qualifiers are in BOLD, additional qualifiers will be updated when confirmed by the NSAA
Additional Qualifiers added and confirmed by NSAA
BOYS TEAM SCORES
1. | Garden County | 97 |
2. | Creek Valley | 96 |
3. | Hyannis | 61 |
4. | South Platte | 51 |
5. | Arthur County | 47 |
6. | Minatare | 41 |
7. | Leyton | 32 |
8. | Crawford | 30 |
9. | Sioux County | 22 |
10. | Hay Springs | 19 |
11. | Banner County | 18 |
12. | Potter-Dix Public | 11 |
100 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Garrett Sawyer | 11.66a | Creek Valley | |
2. | 12 | Colten Storer | 11.91aPR | Arthur County | |
3. | 12 | Austen Jaeger | 11.93a | South Platte | |
4. | 12 | Reno Hunt | 12.03a | Hyannis | |
5. | 12 | Daniel Gonzales | 12.22a | Minatare | |
6. | 10 | Donnie Moench | 12.26a | Potter-Dix Public | |
7. | 10 | Charles Twarling | 12.46a | Hay Springs | |
8. | 12 | Ephroen Lovato | 12.58a | Minatare | |
200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Garrett Sawyer | 23.55aPR | Creek Valley | |
2. | 12 | Reno Hunt | 23.77aPR | Hyannis | |
3. | 12 | Austen Jaeger | 24.71a | South Platte | |
4. | 10 | Bo Carlson | 24.72a | Hyannis | |
5. | 10 | Zackry Henke | 24.96a | Leyton | |
6. | 10 | Charles Twarling | 25.36a | Hay Springs | |
7. | 10 | Alex Worthing | 25.78a | Arthur County | |
8. | 12 | Daniel Gonzales | 26.21a | Minatare | |
400 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Osvaldo Cano | 51.57a | Garden County | |
2. | 12 | Kobee Olson | 54.62aPR | Hyannis | |
3. | 9 | Lucas Trujillo | 54.80a | Creek Valley | |
4. | 12 | Garrett Sawyer | 55.51a | Creek Valley | |
5. | 10 | Bo Carlson | 56.06aPR | Hyannis | |
6. | 9 | Bryce Hanna | 57.24aPR | Arthur County | |
7. | 11 | Rayford Turner | 57.56aPR | Arthur County | |
8. | 11 | Allen McCumbers | 57.56aPR | Sioux County | |
9. | 10 | Charles Twarling | 57.58aPR | Hay Springs | |
10. | 10 | Colton Holthus | 58.30a | Garden County | |
11. | 12 | Daniel Gonzales | 58.44aSR | Minatare | |
12. | 10 | Ryan Cheleen | 58.73a | South Platte | |
13. | 12 | Seth Dvorak | 59.23aPR | Banner County | |
14. | 9 | Brayden Haley | 1:00.36aPR | Leyton | |
15. | 9 | Mason Reimers | 1:01.60aPR | Leyton | |
16. | 10 | Sam Skadahl | 1:03.82a | Sioux County | |
17. | 9 | Matthew Shepard | 1:05.06a | Leyton | |
18. | 10 | Kaden Wykert | 1:08.27aPR | Arthur County | |
19. | 9 | Drew Fraass | 1:45.72aPR | Creek Valley | |
800 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Osvaldo Cano | 2:04.78aPR | Garden County | |
2. | 11 | Dennis Vogl | 2:13.53aPR | Crawford | |
3. | 12 | Dakota Cords | 2:17.20a | Garden County | |
4. | 9 | Ethan Reichman | 2:18.63a | South Platte | |
5. | 12 | Seth Dvorak | 2:20.81aPR | Banner County | |
6. | 10 | Oakley Hodges | 2:22.16aPR | Creek Valley | |
7. | 10 | Tait Vasa | 2:23.43aPR | Arthur County | |
8. | 9 | Alex Caraveo | 2:25.87a | Creek Valley | |
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Colter McCasland | 4:48.07aSR | Arthur County | |
2. | 12 | Cooper Reichman | 4:56.85a | Creek Valley | |
3. | 11 | Deven Sullivan | 4:57.55aSR | Banner County *ADDL QUAL | |
4. | 12 | Dakota Cords | 5:31.31a | Garden County | |
5. | 9 | Tanner Farrier | 5:32.74aPR | South Platte | |
6. | 9 | Lawson Nolan | 5:39.34aPR | Crawford | |
7. | 9 | Liam Kostman | 5:45.13aPR | Hyannis | |
8. | 11 | Andres Marin | 5:48.64a | Creek Valley | |
9. | 9 | Brenton Abbott (B) | 5:54.82a | Leyton | |
10. | 9 | Lucas Ellis | 6:00.28aPR | Minatare | |
3200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Deven Sullivan | 11:03.76aSR | Banner County | |
2. | 12 | Cooper Reichman | 11:28.88a | Creek Valley | |
3. | 11 | Dennis Vogl | 11:41.39a | Crawford | |
4. | 9 | Lawson Nolan | 11:52.24aPR | Crawford | |
5. | 11 | Andres Marin | 12:28.20a | Creek Valley | |
6. | 9 | Justin Schwanebeck | 12:30.46a | Hyannis | |
7. | 9 | Donnie Andrews | 15:35.64aPR | Creek Valley | |
110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Osiel Cano | 16.21a | Garden County | |
2. | 11 | Tommy Watson | 16.38aPR | Sioux County | |
3. | 9 | Scout Gamble | 18.33aPR | Leyton | |
4. | 12 | Ivan Gibbons | 20.58a | Minatare | |
5. | 9 | K.J. Bush | 20.63a | Leyton | |
6. | 11 | Evan VanWinkle | 20.77a | Minatare | |
7. | 9 | Kordell Lovitt | 20.84a | Creek Valley | |
300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Osiel Cano | 43.26a | Garden County | |
2. | 11 | Tommy Watson | 43.81aPR | Sioux County | |
3. | 11 | Patrick Hansen | 46.24a | Creek Valley | |
4. | 9 | Scout Gamble | 46.30aPR | Leyton | |
5. | 9 | K.J. Bush | 47.71a | Leyton | |
6. | 10 | Chesney Stanczyk | 47.79a | Garden County | |
7. | 9 | Kordell Lovitt | 50.89a | Creek Valley | |
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Lucas Trujillo Justin Ningen Sam Grabowski Garrett Sawyer |
47.60a | Creek Valley | ||
2. | Bo Carlson Kobee Olson Zane Musgrave Reno Hunt |
48.03a | Hyannis | ||
3. | Alex Worthing Rayford Turner Kable Wykert Colten Storer |
49.41a | Arthur County | ||
4. | K.J. Bush Mason Reimers Jonathan Borges Zackry Henke |
50.24a | Leyton | ||
5. | Terell Gray Brandon Mendoza Conner Glanz Donnie Moench |
50.87a | Potter-Dix Public | ||
6. | Dennis Vogl Will Ackerman Hays Frahm Jordan Summers |
51.27a | Crawford | ||
7. | Reid Spady Dutch Yates Trey Kirch Chris Sciortino |
51.79a | Garden County | ||
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Osvaldo Cano Chesney Stanczyk Colton Holthus Osiel Cano |
3:46.11a | Garden County | ||
2. | Austen Jaeger Gavin Blochowitz Ryan Cheleen Ethan Reichman |
3:55.60a | South Platte | ||
3. | Rayford Turner Bryce Hanna Kable Wykert Colter McCasland |
3:57.13a | Arthur County | ||
4. | Quintin Hassel Carlos Martinez Ephroen Lovato Daniel Gonzales |
4:02.80a | Minatare | ||
5. | Justin Ningen Alex Caraveo Oakley Hodges Sam Grabowski |
4:03.88a | Creek Valley | ||
6. | Josh Kruse Zackry Henke Brayden Haley Scout Gamble |
4:09.25a | Leyton | ||
4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Lucas Trujillo Alex Caraveo Landon Mahon Cooper Reichman |
9:20.04a | Creek Valley | ||
2. | Jordan Summers Will Ackerman Lawson Nolan Dennis Vogl |
9:27.22a | Crawford | ||
3. | BJ Jamison Wyatt Hebbert Liam Kostman Justin Schwanebeck |
9:52.05a | Hyannis | ||
4. | Ethan Eckhardt Brenton Abbott (B) Josh Kruse Ethan Young |
10:49.67a | Leyton | ||
5. | Dakota Cords Zachary Mason Trey Kirch Dutch Yates |
12:04.63a | Garden County | ||
Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Ephroen Lovato | 51-09.00PR | Minatare | |
2. | 11 | Reid Spady | 48-02.50PR | Garden County | |
3. | 12 | Zane Musgrave | 39-04.00 | Hyannis | |
4. | 12 | Chris Sciortino | 37-06.00 | Garden County | |
5. | 10 | Oakley Hodges | 37-02.50PR | Creek Valley | |
6. | 11 | Terell Gray | 36-09.50 | Potter-Dix Public | |
7. | 11 | Jeremy Carley | 36-08.00 | Leyton | |
8. | 12 | Jordan Summers | 36-04.00 | Crawford | |
9. | 10 | Logan Borges | 32-11.00 | Leyton | |
10. | 12 | Michael Steele | 32-07.00 | Potter-Dix Public | |
11. | 9 | Drew Fraass | 31-11.00 | Creek Valley | |
12. | 12 | Marc Espinoza | 31-08.00SR | Crawford | |
13. | 9 | Chase Isenbart | 31-04.00 | Creek Valley | |
14. | 10 | Kaden Wykert | 30-04.00PR | Arthur County | |
15. | 9 | Alex Rundell | 30-03.50 | Banner County | |
16. | 9 | Cody Grover | 29-10.00 | Hyannis | |
17. | 9 | Colton Moorhead | 29-08.00 | South Platte | |
18. | 10 | Kevin Torres | 28-00.00 | Minatare | |
19. | 11 | Tyson Morrell | 27-10.00 | Arthur County | |
20. | 9 | Trey Kirch | 27-01.00 | Garden County | |
21. | 9 | Talen Huggett | 26-01.00PR | Crawford | |
22. | 10 | EJ Garza | 24-02.00 | Minatare | |
23. | 9 | Ethan Naylor | 23-09.00 | South Platte | |
Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Reid Spady | 132-09 | Garden County | |
2. | 12 | Ephroen Lovato | 123-02 | Minatare | |
3. | 10 | Chesney Stanczyk | 119-08PR | Garden County | |
4. | 12 | Zane Musgrave | 116-01 | Hyannis | |
5. | 11 | Austin Dormann | 115-11 | Garden County | |
6. | 11 | Jeremy Carley | 112-09 | Leyton | |
7. | 10 | Zackry Henke | 112-09 | Leyton | |
8. | 11 | Terell Gray | 107-10 | Potter-Dix Public | |
9. | 10 | Clint Dolezal | 105-09 | South Platte | |
10. | 10 | Oakley Hodges | 97-11 | Creek Valley | |
11. | 12 | Josh Kruse | 97-01 | Leyton | |
12. | 12 | Sam Grabowski | 94-02 | Creek Valley | |
13. | 12 | Michael Steele | 92-02.50SR | Potter-Dix Public | |
14. | 9 | Drew Fraass | 83-09 | Creek Valley | |
15. | 10 | Sam Skadahl | 82-07 | Sioux County | |
16. | 12 | Jordan Summers | 80-03 | Crawford | |
17. | 12 | Marc Espinoza | 80-02.50 | Crawford | |
18. | 11 | Tyson Morrell | 79-04.50 | Arthur County | |
19. | 9 | Cody Grover | 78-08PR | Hyannis | |
20. | 9 | Kobe Moreno | 76-00PR | Minatare | |
21. | 10 | Kevin Torres | 74-03 | Minatare | |
22. | 9 | Colton Moorhead | 71-04 | South Platte | |
23. | 9 | Talen Huggett | 68-03PR | Crawford | |
24. | 9 | Alex Rundell | 62-04 | Banner County | |
25. | 9 | Ethan Naylor | 60-05.50 | South Platte | |
High Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Kobee Olson | 5-09.00PR | Hyannis | |
2. | 10 | Brodey Planansky | 5-07.00 | Hay Springs | |
3. | 11 | Tommy Watson | 5-07.00 | Sioux County | |
4. | 12 | Osvaldo Cano | 5-05.00 | Garden County | |
5. | 11 | Will Ackerman | 5-03.00 | Crawford | |
6. | 9 | Colton Moorhead | 5-01.00 | South Platte | |
7. | 10 | Zane Miller | 4-11.00 | Leyton | |
8. | 10 | Sam Skadahl | 4-11.00 | Sioux County | |
Pole Vault Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Gavin Blochowitz | 11-06.00 | South Platte | |
2. | 10 | Ryan Cheleen | 9-06.00PR | South Platte | |
3. | 9 | Conner Glanz | 8-10.00 | Potter-Dix Public | |
4. | 9 | Eli Schmid | 7-10.00PR | Creek Valley | |
5. | 9 | Landon Mahon | 7-06.00 | Creek Valley | |
Long Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Brodey Planansky | 19-03.75 | Hay Springs | |
2. | 10 | Alex Worthing | 18-10.50PR | Arthur County | |
3. | 10 | Colter McCasland | 18-03.75 | Arthur County | |
4. | 9 | Mason Reimers | 18-01.75PR | Leyton | |
5. | 9 | Kable Wykert | 17-10.25PR | Arthur County | |
6. | 10 | Brandon Mendoza | 17-01.75 | Potter-Dix Public | |
7. | 10 | Justin Ningen | 16-09.25 | Creek Valley | |
8. | 11 | Will Ackerman | 16-07.00 | Crawford | |
9. | 12 | Ivan Gibbons | 16-04.25PR | Minatare | |
10. | 9 | K.J. Bush | 16-00.25 | Leyton | |
11. | 10 | Quintin Hassel | 15-10.00 | Minatare | |
12. | 11 | Josiah Spencer | 15-09.50 | South Platte | |
13. | 10 | Clint Dolezal | 15-07.50PR | South Platte | |
14. | 12 | Michael Steele | 14-04.50PR | Potter-Dix Public | |
15. | 9 | Dutch Yates | 13-06.75 | Garden County | |
16. | 9 | Alex Caraveo | 13-06.25 | Creek Valley | |
17. | 10 | Brandon Span | 11-04.75PR | Creek Valley | |
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Patrick Hansen | 38-04.50 | Creek Valley | |
2. | 12 | Ivan Gibbons | 38-03.50 | Minatare | |
3. | 12 | Austen Jaeger | 37-08.00 | South Platte | |
4. | 10 | Quintin Hassel | 36-01.00 | Minatare | |
5. | 9 | Mason Reimers | 35-02.00 | Leyton | |
6. | 9 | Lucas Trujillo | 34-08.00 | Creek Valley | |
7. | 11 | Josiah Spencer | 33-11.50 | South Platte | |
8. | 11 | Gavin Blochowitz | 33-09.00 | South Platte | |
9. | 9 | Kable Wykert | 33-05.00PR | Arthur County | |
10. | 9 | Scout Gamble | 33-02.50 | Leyton | |
11. | 9 | Lucas Ellis | 30-10.50PR | Minatare | |
12. | 10 | Tait Vasa | 30-01.50 | Arthur County | |
13. | 9 | Dutch Yates | 29-06.50 | Garden County |
GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1. | Sioux County | 132 |
2. | South Platte | 99 |
3. | Crawford | 96 |
4. | Creek Valley | 64 |
5. | Garden County | 29 |
6. | Arthur County | 28 |
7. | Leyton | 22 |
8. | Potter-Dix Public | 15 |
9. | Hay Springs | 13 |
10. | Hyannis | 9 |
11. | Minatare | 7 |
100 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Kamry Kramer | 13.49a | Garden County | |
2. | 9 | Dalli Anders | 13.77a | Crawford | |
3. | 10 | Autumn Dickmander | 13.85a | South Platte | |
4. | 10 | Gracie Wenzel | 14.03a | Arthur County | |
5. | 10 | Julie Skavdahl | 14.04a | Sioux County | |
6. | 10 | Maddie Lake | 14.39a | Garden County | |
7. | 10 | Bailey Scherbarth | 14.48a | Hay Springs | |
8. | 9 | Skylar Summers | 14.89a | Crawford | |
200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Dalli Anders | 28.00a | Crawford | |
2. | 10 | Autumn Dickmander | 28.10aPR | South Platte | |
3. | 9 | Skylar Edmund | 28.58a | Sioux County | |
4. | 9 | Kamry Kramer | 29.05a | Garden County | |
5. | 12 | Haylee Sitzman | 29.11a | Creek Valley | |
6. | 10 | Julie Skavdahl | 29.47a | Sioux County | |
7. | 10 | Sheridan Wilson | 30.13a | Arthur County | |
8. | 10 | Maddie Lake | 30.57a | Garden County | |
400 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Skylar Edmund | 1:03.74aPR | Sioux County | |
2. | 12 | Caroline Stanley | 1:06.43aPR | South Platte | |
3. | 10 | Morgan Jones | 1:06.68aSR | Crawford | |
4. | 11 | Madelyn Watchorn | 1:07.50a | Leyton | |
5. | 10 | Cambrea Vogel | 1:07.89aPR | Crawford | |
6. | 9 | Angie Davis | 1:08.32aPR | Hyannis | |
7. | 9 | Lily Teeple | 1:11.84aPR | Banner County | |
8. | 12 | Kyla Wykert | 1:14.67aSR | Arthur County | |
9. | 10 | Mary Kasten | 1:15.60aPR | Potter-Dix Public | |
10. | 12 | Kelcie VanAnne | 1:18.29a | Leyton | |
11. | 9 | Hailey Jageler | 1:18.88aPR | Arthur County | |
12. | 9 | Kaylee Leach | 1:19.32aPR | Garden County | |
13. | 9 | Kellsey Grover | 1:23.49a | Hyannis | |
800 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Kailey Klein | 2:39.33aPR | Sioux County | |
2. | 9 | Angie Davis | 2:39.37aPR | Hyannis | |
3. | 9 | Madison Swanson | 2:43.04aPR | Crawford | |
4. | 10 | Kodie Rempp | 2:49.84a | Sioux County | |
5. | 12 | Destinee Henke | 2:51.29a | Leyton | |
6. | 12 | Michaela Rotert | 2:58.92aPR | Potter-Dix Public | |
7. | 10 | Savanna Wolford | 3:01.88aPR | South Platte | |
8. | 9 | Ally Jay | 3:03.76a | Creek Valley | |
9. | 9 | Lily Teeple | 3:05.68a | Banner County | |
10. | 12 | Grace Skavdahl | 3:12.50a | Sioux County | |
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Jillian Brennan | 6:05.35aSR | Crawford | |
2. | 9 | Kailey Klein | 6:19.85a | Sioux County | |
3. | 10 | Kodie Rempp | 6:21.66a | Sioux County | |
4. | 9 | Madison Swanson | 6:27.75a | Crawford | |
5. | 12 | Danielle Higgins | 6:32.29a | Leyton | |
6. | 12 | Jessica Badje | 6:33.54a | Hay Springs | |
7. | 10 | Cambrea Vogel | 6:39.23a | Crawford | |
8. | 10 | Brittany Hensley | 6:40.80aPR | South Platte | |
3200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Jillian Brennan | 13:09.38a | Crawford | |
2. | 9 | Kailey Klein | 13:23.50aPR | Sioux County | |
3. | 12 | Jessica Badje | 13:50.94a | Hay Springs | |
4. | 10 | Cheyenne Knisley | 14:34.44aPR | Minatare | |
5. | 12 | Michaela Rotert | 15:17.70aPR | Potter-Dix Public | |
6. | 11 | Kara Barnhart | 15:23.55aPR | Garden County | |
7. | 10 | Reagan Williams | 15:27.80aSR | Potter-Dix Public | |
100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Taylyn Bauer | 16.63aPR | South Platte | |
2. | 11 | Madelyn Watchorn | 16.81a | Leyton | |
3. | 11 | Caitlyn Mueller | 17.93a | Creek Valley | |
4. | 10 | Karlee Juhnke | 18.46aPR | Sioux County | |
5. | 10 | Grace Greenwood | 18.86a | Creek Valley | |
6. | 12 | December Wright | 19.49a | Potter-Dix Public | |
7. | 9 | Ashton VanAnne | 19.68a | Leyton | |
8. | 12 | Jordyn Koenen | 20.14a | South Platte | |
300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Taylyn Bauer | 48.45aPR | South Platte | |
2. | 10 | Karlee Juhnke | 49.79aPR | Sioux County | |
3. | 11 | Caitlyn Mueller | 52.24a | Creek Valley | |
4. | 10 | Cambrea Vogel | 54.41aPR | Crawford | |
5. | 9 | Bethany Krein | 54.64a | Sioux County | |
6. | 12 | December Wright | 55.97aPR | Potter-Dix Public | |
7. | 10 | Grace Greenwood | 58.07a | Creek Valley | |
8. | 9 | Ashton VanAnne | 59.41a | Leyton | |
9. | 10 | Jocelyn Varvel | 1:00.15a | Hay Springs | |
10. | 9 | Natalie Barry | 1:01.98a | Crawford | |
11. | 9 | Kaylee Leach | 1:03.22a | Garden County | |
12. | 11 | Courtney Rundell | 1:03.55aPR | Banner County | |
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Taylyn Bauer Autumn Dickmander Caroline Stanley Lauryn Stanley |
54.37a | South Platte | ||
2. | Caitlyn Mueller KK Fletcher Chloe Stupka Haylee Sitzman |
54.37a | Creek Valley | ||
3. | Skylar Summers Morgan Jones Natalie Barry Dalli Anders |
55.75a | Crawford | ||
4. | Sheridan Wilson Faith Storer Kyla Wykert Gracie Wenzel |
56.68a | Arthur County | ||
5. | Kamry Kramer Kaitlyn Hunt Kaylee Leach Maddie Lake |
58.01a | Garden County | ||
6. | Kalen Lotton Bailey Oetken Morgan Edmund Grace Skavdahl |
1:02.79a | Sioux County | ||
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Caroline Stanley Kerstin Brown Autumn Dickmander Taylyn Bauer |
4:23.57a | South Platte | ||
2. | Skylar Edmund Julie Skavdahl Bethany Krein Karlee Juhnke |
4:28.45a | Sioux County | ||
3. | Dalli Anders Jillian Brennan Natalie Barry Morgan Jones |
4:29.91a | Crawford | ||
4. | KK Fletcher Grace Greenwood Chloe Stupka Haylee Sitzman |
4:54.44a | Creek Valley | ||
5. | Sheridan Wilson Kyla Wykert Hailey Jageler Gracie Wenzel |
4:57.56a | Arthur County | ||
6. | Julissa Chairez Katlin VanWinkle Raschelle Magdaleno Cheyenne Knisley |
5:17.83a | Minatare | ||
4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Kailey Klein Grace Skavdahl Morgan Edmund Kodie Rempp |
11:31.49a | Sioux County | ||
2. | Kerstin Brown Brittany Hensley Savanna Wolford Lauryn Stanley |
12:08.97a | South Platte | ||
3. | Kayla Collins Catie Koenen Ashleigh Jay Ally Jay |
13:57.18a | Creek Valley | ||
Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Bailey Oetken | 35-04.00PR | Sioux County | |
2. | 9 | Jasmine Dyer | 32-02.50PR | Crawford | |
3. | 10 | Faith Storer | 30-10.50PR | Arthur County | |
4. | 12 | Mariah Draper | 29-11.50 | Leyton | |
5. | 9 | Hannah Wasserburger | 29-09.50 | Crawford | |
6. | 10 | Mariah Koenen | 28-11.50PR | South Platte | |
7. | 10 | Hannah Lemmon | 28-09.50PR | Crawford | |
8. | 11 | Jessica Camargo | 28-05.00SR | Minatare | |
9. | 11 | Catie Koenen | 28-03.00SR | Creek Valley | |
10. | 11 | Madi Leach | 27-02.00 | Garden County | |
11. | 9 | Allison Lofton | 25-01.00PR | South Platte | |
12. | 9 | Ana Manning | 25-00.50 | Potter-Dix Public | |
13. | 9 | Cortney Holt | 24-05.00 | Leyton | |
14. | 11 | Kayla Collins | 24-01.00 | Creek Valley | |
15. | 9 | Sydney Swisher | 24-00.50PR | South Platte | |
16. | 10 | Ariauna Maestas | 23-09.00 | Leyton | |
17. | 12 | MyKaela Pettit | 23-07.00SR | Arthur County | |
18. | 12 | Rebekah Holtmeier | 22-11.00 | Hay Springs | |
19. | 10 | McKynna Deeds | 22-04.00 | Potter-Dix Public | |
20. | 9 | Corina Meyers | 21-10.00 | Minatare | |
20. | 10 | Haddie Grubbs | 21-10.00PR | Banner County | |
22. | 10 | Ashleigh Jay | 20-11.00 | Creek Valley | |
23. | 11 | Adrienne Olson | 20-07.50 | Garden County | |
24. | 10 | Amanda Kohl | 17-08.00PR | Hyannis | |
Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Kalen Lotton | 102-10.50PR | Sioux County | |
2. | 12 | Bailey Oetken | 101-11.50PR | Sioux County | |
3. | 9 | Jasmine Dyer | 100-02.50PR | Crawford | |
4. | 11 | Catie Koenen | 98-09PR | Creek Valley | |
5. | 12 | Mariah Draper | 87-00PR | Leyton | |
6. | 11 | Jessica Camargo | 82-00 | Minatare | |
7. | 11 | Kayla Collins | 76-04SR | Creek Valley | |
8. | 10 | Jocelyn Varvel | 75-08 | Hay Springs | |
9. | 9 | Tylea Underwood | 73-05PR | Crawford | |
10. | 9 | Corina Meyers | 71-09.50 | Minatare | |
11. | 11 | Madi Leach | 71-09 | Garden County | |
12. | 12 | Natalee Parkins | 70-03PR | Crawford | |
13. | 12 | Rebekah Holtmeier | 70-00 | Hay Springs | |
14. | 12 | MyKaela Pettit | 69-03SR | Arthur County | |
15. | 11 | Kara Barnhart | 67-04 | Garden County | |
16. | 10 | Mariah Koenen | 66-05 | South Platte | |
17. | 12 | Carly Fortune | 65-06 | Leyton | |
18. | 10 | Ariauna Maestas | 65-04 | Leyton | |
19. | 9 | Allison Lofton | 65-01 | South Platte | |
20. | 10 | Faith Storer | 64-08 | Arthur County | |
21. | 9 | Ana Manning | 62-08 | Potter-Dix Public | |
22. | 12 | Keeley Naylor | 57-07 | South Platte | |
23. | 10 | Maggie Koehn | 51-04PR | Creek Valley | |
24. | 11 | Adrienne Olson | 48-06 | Garden County | |
25. | 10 | Amanda Kohl | 44-09 | Hyannis | |
26. | 10 | McKynna Deeds | 41-11.50 | Potter-Dix Public | |
High Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Morgan Edmund | 4-09.00SR | Sioux County | |
2. | 12 | Jordyn Koenen | 4-07.00 | South Platte | |
3. | 10 | Karlee Juhnke | 4-07.00PR | Sioux County | |
4. | 12 | Joclyn Staman | 4-05.00SR | Crawford | |
Pole Vault Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Kristie Hill | 8-04.00 | South Platte | |
2. | 12 | Haylee Sitzman | 8-00.00 | Creek Valley | |
3. | 12 | December Wright | 7-04.00 | Potter-Dix Public | |
4. | 10 | Reagan Williams | 6-04.00 | Potter-Dix Public | |
Long Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Maddie Lake | 15-10.25PR | Garden County | |
2. | 10 | Gracie Wenzel | 15-03.50PR | Arthur County | |
3. | 10 | Bailey Scherbarth | 14-05.00PR | Hay Springs | |
4. | 9 | Natalie Barry | 14-02.75PR | Crawford | |
5. | 9 | Lauryn Stanley | 13-08.50 | South Platte | |
6. | 10 | Raschelle Magdaleno | 13-06.00 | Minatare | |
7. | 10 | Morgan Jones | 13-03.00 | Crawford | |
8. | 12 | Kelcie VanAnne | 13-00.00 | Leyton | |
9. | 11 | Julissa Chairez | 12-06.25 | Minatare | |
10. | 12 | Abbagale Bush | 12-00.00 | Leyton | |
11. | 11 | Monica Johnson | 11-11.50 | Leyton | |
12. | 10 | Mary Kasten | 11-08.25 | Potter-Dix Public | |
13. | 11 | Courtney Rundell | 10-10.00 | Banner County | |
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Caitlyn Mueller | 31-07.50PR | Creek Valley | |
2. | 11 | Chloe Stupka | 30-08.00SR | Creek Valley | |
3. | 11 | Kristie Hill | 30-00.50 | South Platte | |
4. | 10 | Sheridan Wilson | 29-08.50PR | Arthur County | |
5. | 12 | Caroline Stanley | 28-06.00 | South Platte | |
6. | 10 | Kaitlyn Hunt | 26-03.50 | Garden County | |
7. | 9 | Ally Jay | 25-08.00 | Creek Valley |
Source: Athletic.net