2019 Class B-6 District Track-&-Field Meet
Ogallala, NE
May 9, 2019
State Qualifiers are in BOLD – additional qualifiers will be added when confirmed by the NSAA
UPDATED: May 13 – Additional qualifiers confirmed by NSAA
BOYS RESULTS
1. | McCook | 140 |
2. | Scottsbluff | 106 |
3. | Sidney | 64 |
4. | Gering | 57 |
5. | Gothenburg | 43 |
6. | Ogallala | 35 |
7. | Mitchell | 32 |
8. | Alliance | 30 |
9. | Cozad | 15 |
10. | Chadron | 5 |
GIRLS RESULTS
Womens Varsity
1. | Gothenburg | 89 |
2. | Ogallala | 73 |
3. | Chadron | 72 |
4. | Cozad | 69 |
5. | Scottsbluff | 64 |
6. | McCook | 57.5 |
7. | Gering | 39.5 |
8. | Sidney | 27 |
9. | Mitchell | 22 |
10. | Alliance | 14 |
100 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Christopher Busby | 10.99a (-.8) | Scottsbluff | |
2. | 12 | Morgan Fawver | 11.02a (-.8) | McCook | |
3. | 12 | Cade Lewis | 11.10a (-.8) | Sidney | |
4. | 10 | Rylan Aguallo | 11.37a (-.8) | Mitchell *ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 12 | Jeremiah Delzer | 11.40a (-.8) | Scottsbluff | |
6. | 10 | Anselmo Camacho | 11.63a (-.8) | Scottsbluff | |
7. | 10 | Evan McCrickard | 11.73a (-.8) | Cozad | |
11 | Corban Jernigan | DNS (-.8) | McCook | ||
200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Christopher Busby | 22.61a (-.7)SR | Scottsbluff | |
2. | 12 | Cade Lewis | 22.87a (-.7)SR | Sidney | |
3. | 10 | Kadin Perez | 23.21a (-.7) | Mitchell | |
4. | 10 | Anselmo Camacho | 23.45a (-.7) | Scottsbluff | |
5. | 12 | Jeremiah Delzer | 23.56a (-.7) | Scottsbluff | |
6. | 12 | Jake Lemmon | 24.01a (-.7) | Chadron | |
7. | 10 | Evan McCrickard | 24.20a (-.7) | Cozad | |
12 | Christian Balandran | DNS (-.7) | Sidney | ||
400 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Mason Hiemstra | 51.47aPR | Alliance | |
2. | 10 | Kadin Perez | 51.51a | Mitchell | |
3. | 12 | McClain Adamson | 51.85aPR | Alliance | |
4. | 12 | Eric Pollack | 52.56a | Alliance *ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 12 | Jeron Tuttle | 52.88aPR | Ogallala | |
6. | 12 | Alec Maddox | 54.61a | Sidney | |
7. | 11 | Austin Werner | 55.08a | Cozad | |
8. | 9 | Mitchell Deer | 55.38a | Sidney | |
9. | 10 | Noah Morales | 55.73aPR | Cozad | |
10. | 10 | Lance Isaacs | 55.83a | Gering | |
11. | 11 | Jayden Gonzalez | 55.93aPR | Ogallala | |
12. | 9 | Francisco Alvizar | 56.13a | Mitchell | |
13. | 9 | Caleb Muhr | 56.38a | Mitchell | |
14. | 10 | Hayden Maline | 56.67a | Gothenburg | |
15. | 9 | Ransen Wilkins | 56.76aPR | Scottsbluff | |
16. | 10 | Avery Wicker | 56.99a | Scottsbluff | |
17. | 12 | Caige Eaton | 57.32aPR | McCook | |
18. | 11 | Thomas Weyeneth | 57.64a | McCook | |
19. | 9 | Jacob Awiszus | 58.55a | Gering | |
20. | 11 | Mason Mendell | 59.32a | Gothenburg | |
21. | 11 | Zakary Wieser | 59.68a | Sidney | |
22. | 9 | Jacob Smith | 1:00.67aPR | Gering | |
23. | 10 | Traelyn Skiles | 1:02.91a | Ogallala | |
800 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Logan Moravec | 2:01.86a | Gering | |
2. | 12 | Jeron Tuttle | 2:02.42a | Ogallala | |
3. | 11 | Kennedy Ronne | 2:02.73aPR | Scottsbluff | |
4. | 11 | Benjamin Bashtovoi | 2:02.74aPR | Sidney *ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 11 | Kaden Kindred | 2:06.76aPR | Alliance | |
6. | 11 | TJ Renner | 2:09.74aPR | McCook | |
7. | 10 | Jaden Schumacher | 2:10.39aPR | Mitchell | |
8. | 9 | Daniel Bashtovoi | 2:10.75a | Sidney | |
9. | 11 | Jacob Sub | 2:11.57a | Cozad | |
10. | 12 | Dante Petersen | 2:11.61a | Sidney | |
11. | 11 | Ryan Brown | 2:13.61aPR | Gothenburg | |
12. | 9 | Jameson Smith | 2:16.49aPR | Gothenburg | |
13. | 9 | Lucas Moravec | 2:16.88aPR | Gering | |
14. | 10 | Daniel Wellnitz | 2:17.85aPR | Chadron | |
15. | 9 | Sean Graff | 2:18.40a | Gothenburg | |
16. | 11 | Adam Sauer | 2:18.94aPR | Gering | |
17. | 10 | Sawyer Haag | 2:19.40aPR | Chadron | |
18. | 12 | Connor Geiger | 2:20.55aPR | Cozad | |
19. | 12 | Zach Placek | 2:22.83aPR | Alliance | |
20. | 10 | Tyler Robertson | 2:27.06aPR | Ogallala | |
21. | 11 | Austin Werner | 2:28.17a | Cozad | |
22. | 9 | Caleb Muhr | 2:32.79a | Mitchell | |
10 | Troy Kempton | DNS | Ogallala | ||
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Logan Moravec | 4:43.68a | Gering | |
2. | 12 | Caleb Koranda | 4:44.93aPR | Mitchell | |
3. | 12 | Collin Brauer | 4:45.93aSR | Sidney | |
4. | 11 | Gabriel Estrada | 4:46.70aPR | Cozad | |
5. | 9 | Cameron Brauer | 4:54.84a | Sidney | |
6. | 9 | Josh Hegwood | 4:55.70a | McCook | |
7. | 10 | Logan Andrews | 4:56.85aPR | Gering | |
8. | 11 | Jacob Peckham | 4:57.16aPR | Sidney | |
9. | 10 | Benjamin Roberts | 5:01.21aPR | Scottsbluff | |
10. | 12 | Riley Mai | 5:15.91a | McCook | |
11. | 10 | Blake Wyatt | 5:18.69aPR | Ogallala | |
12. | 10 | Nathan Burch | 5:18.82aPR | Chadron | |
13. | 11 | Camryn Klintworth | 5:24.22aPR | Gothenburg | |
14. | 12 | Zacchaeus Burnside | 5:26.89a | Ogallala | |
15. | 10 | Javian Scheele | 5:28.59aPR | Ogallala | |
16. | 9 | Dalton Haggart | 5:31.75a | Cozad | |
17. | 10 | Cadynce Jensen | 5:38.02aPR | Gering | |
18. | 11 | Matt Shea | 5:45.79a | Gothenburg | |
19. | 12 | Henrik Saathoff | 5:50.62aPR | Alliance | |
20. | 11 | Trenton Peterson | 5:51.42aSR | Gothenburg | |
9 | Isaac Trujillo | DNS | Scottsbluff | ||
3200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Collin Brauer | 10:22.23a | Sidney | |
2. | 9 | Daniel Bashtovoi | 10:27.05aPR | Sidney | |
3. | 12 | Riley Mai | 10:27.63a | McCook | |
4. | 10 | Peyton Seiler | 10:28.85aPR | Gering | |
5. | 11 | Gabriel Estrada | 10:43.17a | Cozad | |
6. | 12 | Junior Lucero | 10:52.01a | Sidney | |
7. | 10 | William Anderson | 11:04.00aPR | Gothenburg | |
8. | 10 | Alec Garcia | 11:17.17a | Alliance | |
9. | 10 | Nathan Burch | 11:24.57aPR | Chadron | |
10. | 11 | Joseph Maag | 11:35.30aPR | Scottsbluff | |
11. | 9 | Carmelo Ayala | 11:36.73aPR | Mitchell | |
12. | 12 | Ethan Koranda | 11:39.28a | Mitchell | |
13. | 12 | Zacchaeus Burnside | 11:41.93aSR | Ogallala | |
14. | 12 | Nicholas Perrin | 11:57.25a | Scottsbluff | |
15. | 12 | Aaron Mendez | 12:01.97a | Gering | |
16. | 9 | Isaac Trujillo | 12:07.06a | Scottsbluff | |
17. | 11 | Roberto Martinez | 12:13.16a | Gering | |
18. | 11 | Tyson Knaub | 12:41.68a | Alliance | |
19. | 9 | Kaden Starr | 13:21.13a | Cozad | |
9 | Luke Vesley | DNF | Gothenburg | ||
110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Luke Rohrer | 15.55a (-1.0) | Scottsbluff | |
2. | 12 | Cameron Geary | 15.55a (-1.0) | Scottsbluff | |
3. | 12 | Adrian Peterson | 15.92a (-1.0) | Gothenburg | |
4. | 12 | Dom Nobiling | 16.00a (-1.0) | Chadron | |
5. | 9 | Cameron Zink | 16.37a (-1.0) | Ogallala | |
6. | 12 | Gabe Sehnert | 16.59a (-1.0) | McCook | |
7. | 10 | Mychaia Moss | 16.72a (-1.0) | Scottsbluff | |
8. | 11 | Morgan Schroeder | 16.78a (-1.0)PR | Cozad | |
300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Luke Rohrer | 39.99aPR | Scottsbluff | |
2. | 12 | Gabe Sehnert | 40.00aPR | McCook | |
3. | 12 | Cameron Geary | 40.68a | Scottsbluff | |
4. | 12 | Quinton Janecek | 41.17aPR | Gering *ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 10 | Alec Langan | 42.92aPR | McCook | |
6. | 9 | Cameron Zink | 43.17a | Ogallala | |
7. | 11 | Erik Folchert | 43.24aPR | Alliance | |
8. | 10 | Luke Maris | 43.54aPR | McCook | |
9. | 11 | Morgan Schroeder | 43.72a | Cozad | |
10. | 10 | Parker Dahlberg | 43.77aPR | Alliance | |
11. | 10 | Mychaia Moss | 43.82aPR | Scottsbluff | |
12. | 9 | Nolan Wetovick | 43.93aPR | Cozad | |
13. | 10 | Connor Hartzler | 43.99aPR | Sidney | |
14. | 10 | Gage Stokey | 44.29a | Ogallala | |
15. | 11 | Bryce Ryker | 46.51a | Gothenburg | |
16. | 10 | Trever Terrall | 46.65a | Sidney | |
17. | 10 | Jarod Balthazor | 48.25a | Gering | |
18. | 11 | Jayden Gonzalez | 48.95a | Ogallala | |
19. | 10 | Will Larson | 55.74a | Gering | |
12 | Adrian Peterson | DNS | Gothenburg | ||
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Corban Jernigan Alec Bunger Seth Dugger Morgan Fawver |
43.47a | McCook | ||
2. | Marc Ackerman Tyce Hruza Wyatt Hotz Trenton Harbur |
43.57a | Gothenburg | ||
3. | Alec Maddox Christian Balandran Eli Ahrens Cade Lewis |
43.86a | Sidney *ADDL QUAL | ||
4. | Garrett W Conn Cody Ferguson Riley Schanaman Kolton Ebbers |
43.91a | Gering *ADDL QUAL | ||
5. | Maximus Palomo Rylan Aguallo Francisco Alvizar Kadin Perez |
44.72a | Mitchell | ||
6. | Brayden Wilkinson Jacob Weatherly Devin Lytton Evan McCrickard |
46.72a | Cozad | ||
7. | Peyton Hudson Chase Boyer Erik Folchert Brock Brass |
46.73a | Alliance | ||
8. | Jake Lemmon Dom Nobiling Curtiss Bruhn Aiden Vaughn |
46.85a | Chadron | ||
9. | Cameron Zink Luke Paloucek Tristan Markowski Ethan Cobaugh |
47.03a | Ogallala | ||
Anselmo Camacho Jeremiah Delzer Conner McCracken Christopher Busby |
DQ | Scottsbluff | |||
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Ryan Healey Tyce Hruza Trenton Harbur Marc Ackerman |
3:27.60a | Gothenburg | ||
2. | Eric Pollack McClain Adamson Devin Hughes Mason Hiemstra |
3:29.22a | Alliance | ||
3. | Brady Radzymski Brett Pszanka Logan Moravec Cody Ferguson |
3:31.33a | Gering *ADDL QUAL | ||
4. | Jeron Tuttle Cameron Raffaeli Tannor Seibert Cameron Zink |
3:31.99a | Ogallala | ||
5. | Isaac Hegwood Brandon Tucker Cameryn Berry Gabe Sehnert |
3:32.05a | McCook | ||
6. | Alexander Galindo Josiah Lopez Luke Rohrer Cameron Geary |
3:32.42a | Scottsbluff | ||
7. | Alec Maddox Christian Balandran Mitchell Deer Benjamin Bashtovoi |
3:33.11a | Sidney | ||
8. | Jonathan Pieper Jaden Schumacher Francisco Alvizar Maximus Palomo |
3:48.01a | Mitchell | ||
9. | Noah Morales Nolan Wetovick Jacob Weatherly Morgan Schroeder |
3:50.37a | Cozad | ||
4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Brett Pszanka Logan Andrews Cody Ferguson Logan Moravec |
8:21.04a | Gering | ||
2. | TJ Renner Josh Hegwood Cameryn Berry Isaac Hegwood |
8:24.58a | McCook | ||
3. | Daniel Bashtovoi Benjamin Bashtovoi Cameron Brauer Collin Brauer |
8:32.66a | Sidney *ADDL QUAL | ||
4. | Austin Werner Gabriel Estrada Connor Geiger Jacob Sub |
8:46.61a | Cozad | ||
5. | Benjamin Roberts Ian Papenfus Nathan Holloway Kennedy Ronne |
8:54.21a | Scottsbluff | ||
6. | Ryan Brown Sean Graff Jameson Smith Trenton Peterson |
9:14.77a | Gothenburg | ||
7. | Devin Hughes Zach Placek Kellen Muhr Alec Garcia |
9:30.70a | Alliance | ||
Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | DJ Gross | 56-05.50 | McCook | |
2. | 12 | Colin Giron | 53-00.00PR | McCook | |
3. | 10 | Torrington Ford | 49-00.00PR | McCook | |
4. | 12 | Josh Stallbaumer | 48-10.00PR | Cozad | |
5. | 12 | Lane Hughes | 47-11.00PR | Sidney | |
6. | 12 | Turner Scow | 47-06.00 | Scottsbluff | |
7. | 11 | Garrett M Conn | 44-00.00 | Gering | |
8. | 9 | Isaiah Martinez | 43-09.50PR | Alliance | |
9. | 12 | Caden Geiken | 42-09.00PR | Gothenburg | |
10. | 12 | Maxamillion Closson | 42-03.00 | Gering | |
11. | 11 | Jonathan Pieper | 41-08.00PR | Mitchell | |
12. | 10 | Mario Garza | 40-11.00 | Alliance | |
13. | 12 | Zach Pettit | 40-09.50 | Sidney | |
14. | 9 | Cody Hall | 40-08.50PR | Chadron | |
15. | 12 | Kade ThunderBull | 40-05.50 | Gering | |
16. | 11 | Nicholas Coley | 40-04.00PR | Mitchell | |
17. | 10 | Riley Baker | 39-11.00PR | Gothenburg | |
18. | 10 | Nathan Coley | 39-00.50 | Mitchell | |
19. | 12 | Lance Cattin | 38-08.50 | Chadron | |
20. | 11 | Zakary Wieser | 38-05.50 | Sidney | |
21. | 10 | Jaxon Preble | 37-11.50PR | Alliance | |
22. | 11 | Alexander Huertas | 36-09.00 | Cozad | |
23. | 10 | Aidyn Garretson | 36-01.50 | Cozad | |
24. | 10 | Kaden Vogl | 36-00.00 | Ogallala | |
25. | 9 | Kyren Graves | 35-05.00 | Ogallala | |
26. | 10 | Michael Matt | 34-09.00 | Chadron | |
27. | 9 | Bo Edmond | 33-02.50 | Ogallala | |
10 | Owen Geiken | ND | Gothenburg | ||
Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Turner Scow | 166-09 | Scottsbluff | |
2. | 12 | DJ Gross | 165-06PR | McCook | |
3. | 12 | Colin Giron | 156-10 | McCook | |
4. | 12 | Arik Doty | 142-03 | Sidney | |
5. | 12 | Joshua Olson | 141-09 | Gothenburg | |
6. | 11 | Adam Kroeger | 141-08 | Ogallala | |
7. | 12 | Paxton Terry | 138-10 | McCook | |
8. | 10 | Uriah Roberts | 127-02PR | Gothenburg | |
9. | 11 | Jonathan Pieper | 125-04 | Mitchell | |
10. | 11 | Garrett M Conn | 120-08 | Gering | |
11. | 12 | Lance Cattin | 116-09 | Chadron | |
12. | 12 | Christian Lecher | 115-04 | Sidney | |
13. | 12 | Maxamillion Closson | 115-01 | Gering | |
13. | 11 | Nicholas Coley | 115-01 | Mitchell | |
15. | 10 | Kaden Vogl | 113-00 | Ogallala | |
16. | 9 | Kyren Graves | 111-03 | Ogallala | |
17. | 12 | Zach Pettit | 110-11 | Sidney | |
18. | 11 | Cooper Heusman | 108-07 | Chadron | |
19. | 10 | Nathan Coley | 108-00 | Mitchell | |
20. | 12 | Kade ThunderBull | 107-04 | Gering | |
21. | 10 | Mario Garza | 102-00 | Alliance | |
22. | 9 | Isaiah Ramirez | 101-07 | Gothenburg | |
23. | 10 | Aidyn Garretson | 99-03 | Cozad | |
24. | 10 | Nicholas Maag | 98-00 | Scottsbluff | |
25. | 11 | Alexander Huertas | 97-01 | Cozad | |
26. | 9 | Isaiah Martinez | 94-07 | Alliance | |
27. | 12 | Henrik Saathoff | 92-07 | Alliance | |
28. | 10 | Michael Matt | 76-04 | Chadron | |
High Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Mark Arp | 6-04.00PR | McCook | |
2. | 11 | Kolton Ebbers | 6-03.00 | Gering | |
3. | 12 | Conner McCracken | 6-01.00 | Scottsbluff | |
4. | 12 | Cameron Raffaeli | 6-01.00 | Ogallala | |
5. | 10 | James Bruner | 5-11.00 | Scottsbluff | |
6. | 10 | Ty Stevens | 5-09.00 | McCook | |
7. | 9 | Jayden Gardner | 5-09.00 | Scottsbluff | |
8. | 10 | Francisco Barrios | 5-07.00 | Mitchell | |
9. | 10 | Keegan Grant | 5-07.00 | Alliance | |
10. | 11 | Morgan Schroeder | 5-05.00 | Cozad | |
10. | 9 | Ty Bartels | 5-05.00PR | Gothenburg | |
12. | 11 | Hunter Skalsky | 5-05.00 | Ogallala | |
13. | 9 | Chayton Bynes | 5-05.00PR | Chadron | |
13. | 9 | Tre Canas | 5-05.00 | Sidney | |
12 | Adrian Peterson | SCR | Gothenburg | ||
10 | Trent Davis | NH | Gering | ||
9 | Wyatt Heckenlively | NH | Sidney | ||
9 | Sawyer Dickman | NH | Sidney | ||
Pole Vault Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Tyce Hruza | 14-00.00 | Gothenburg | |
2. | 12 | Tyler Lytle | 13-02.00 | McCook | |
3. | 12 | Wyatt Hotz | 13-02.00 | Gothenburg | |
4. | 12 | Perris Magdaleno | 13-02.00 | Scottsbluff * ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 9 | Branson McDonald | 13-00.00 | McCook | |
6. | 12 | Kevin Price | 12-08.00 | Scottsbluff | |
7. | 11 | Joel Carter | 12-08.00SR | McCook | |
8. | 12 | Dylan Charles | 12-08.00SR | Sidney | |
9. | 9 | Aaron Price | 12-02.00PR | Scottsbluff | |
10. | 11 | Dawson Young | 12-02.00 | Gothenburg | |
11. | 11 | Maximus Palomo | 12-02.00 | Mitchell | |
12. | 10 | Quintin Emerson | 11-08.00 | Ogallala | |
13. | 10 | Brady Robb | 11-08.00 | Sidney | |
14. | 10 | Keegan Grant | 11-02.00 | Alliance | |
15. | 10 | Jake Lindstedt | 11-02.00 | Cozad | |
10 | Jose Moreno | NH | Mitchell | ||
9 | Austin Lutz | SCR | Ogallala | ||
11 | Brady Ellis | NH | Alliance | ||
12 | Logan Segura | NH | Gering | ||
10 | Tyler Robertson | NH | Ogallala | ||
12 | Coleton Bevins | NH | Gering | ||
11 | Logan Wamsley | NH | Sidney | ||
Long Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Morgan Fawver | 22-10.00 | McCook | |
2. | 12 | Alec Bunger | 21-07.25 | McCook | |
3. | 12 | Luke Paloucek | 21-00.25 | Ogallala | |
4. | 10 | Rylan Aguallo | 20-08.50 | Mitchell | |
5. | 12 | Cameron Raffaeli | 20-06.00 | Ogallala | |
6. | 12 | Garrett W Conn | 19-11.50 | Gering | |
7. | 12 | Mason Hiemstra | 19-11.00 | Alliance | |
8. | 12 | Josiah Lopez | 19-08.00 | Scottsbluff | |
9. | 9 | Jacob Weatherly | 19-03.75 | Cozad | |
10. | 9 | Tyrone Shanks | 18-09.25 | Scottsbluff | |
11. | 10 | Kameron Meixner | 18-04.00 | McCook | |
12. | 12 | Christopher Busby | 18-02.00 | Scottsbluff | |
13. | 12 | Connor Howe | 17-09.00 | Sidney | |
14. | 12 | Ethan Cobaugh | 17-07.00 | Ogallala | |
15. | 12 | Dylan Charles | 17-06.00 | Sidney | |
16. | 12 | Jake Lemmon | 17-05.25 | Chadron | |
17. | 10 | Damien Beatson | 17-00.00 | Sidney | |
18. | 9 | Brayden Wilkinson | 16-10.75 | Cozad | |
19. | 10 | Brody Blome | 16-08.00 | Mitchell | |
20. | 12 | Caleb Andrews | 16-01.50 | Gering | |
21. | 12 | JinLee Sayaloune | 15-02.50SR | Gering | |
22. | 11 | Peyton Hudson | 6-10.50 | Alliance | |
12 | Reece Jensen | ND | Alliance | ||
11 | Marc Ackerman | ND | Gothenburg | ||
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Seth Dugger | 42-11.00SR | McCook | |
2. | 12 | Josiah Lopez | 41-11.00PR | Scottsbluff | |
3. | 12 | James Mockry | 41-09.50PR | McCook | |
4. | 12 | Cameron Raffaeli | 41-08.00SR | Ogallala | |
5. | 12 | Cameron Geary | 41-05.25 | Scottsbluff | |
6. | 12 | Luke Paloucek | 40-01.25 | Ogallala | |
7. | 12 | Dylan Charles | 38-09.50 | Sidney | |
8. | 12 | Reece Jensen | 38-08.25 | Alliance | |
9. | 12 | Clark Riesen | 37-05.75 | Chadron | |
10. | 10 | Troy Kempton | 36-07.50 | Ogallala | |
11. | 10 | Brody Blome | 36-06.25 | Mitchell | |
12. | 10 | Bryce Dutton | 36-00.75 | McCook | |
13. | 12 | Caleb Andrews | 35-05.50 | Gering | |
14. | 9 | Sawyer Dickman | 35-03.00 | Sidney | |
15. | 11 | Curtiss Bruhn | 34-11.50 | Chadron | |
16. | 12 | Devin Lytton | 34-07.25 | Cozad | |
17. | 9 | Nathan Engel | 34-05.25 | Cozad | |
17. | 10 | Damien Beatson | 34-05.25 | Sidney | |
19. | 9 | Kellen Muhr | 33-05.25 | Alliance | |
20. | 9 | Eli Thompson | 33-02.00 | Gering | |
10 | Trent Davis | ND | Gering |
GIRLS RESULTS
100 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Brittney Aitken | 12.77a (-.6) | Cozad | |
2. | 12 | Jasmine Johnson | 13.02a (-.6) | Gering | |
3. | 11 | Jercey Irish | 13.07a (-.6) | Cozad | |
4. | 10 | Bella Rickertsen | 13.30a (-.6) | Gothenburg | |
5. | 12 | Bethany Sterkel | 13.37a (-.6) | Mitchell | |
6. | 12 | Amaya Ackerman | 13.42a (-.6) | Gothenburg | |
7. | 11 | Savanna Sayaloune | 13.60a (-.6) | Chadron | |
8. | 10 | Josephine Amoo | 13.92a (-.6) | Scottsbluff | |
200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Olivia Reed | 26.93a (-1.3)PR | Chadron | |
2. | 10 | Brittney Aitken | 27.19a (-1.3) | Cozad | |
3. | 11 | Jercey Irish | 27.45a (-1.3) | Cozad | |
4. | 9 | Makayla Kirchner | 27.57a (-1.3) | Ogallala | |
5. | 10 | Dianna Kollars | 28.57a (-1.3) | Alliance | |
6. | 9 | Riley Lawrence | 28.79a (-1.3) | Alliance | |
7. | 12 | Natasha Perez | 32.19a (-1.3) | Mitchell | |
10 | Bella Rickertsen | DNS (-1.3) | Gothenburg | ||
400 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Hannah Anderson | 59.47aPR | Gothenburg | |
2. | 9 | Olivia Reed | 1:01.48a | Chadron | |
3. | 11 | Allie Ferguson | 1:01.77aPR | Chadron | |
4. | 12 | Natasha Perez | 1:01.77aPR | Mitchell *ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 11 | Payton Weber | 1:01.97aPR | Alliance *ADDL QUAL | |
6. | 12 | Hannah Weare | 1:05.04aPR | Alliance | |
7. | 9 | Peyton Doucet | 1:06.02aPR | McCook | |
8. | 10 | Makena Chambers | 1:08.24a | Mitchell | |
9. | 9 | Taylor Soule | 1:08.52aPR | Mitchell | |
10. | 12 | Meaghan Ross | 1:09.01aPR | Sidney | |
11. | 10 | Allyson Shotkoski | 1:09.24aPR | Cozad | |
12. | 10 | Tayler Chytka | 1:10.27a | Cozad | |
13. | 9 | Karalyn Stevens | 1:11.04a | Sidney | |
14. | 9 | Madison E Tarencz-Rasmusen | 1:11.09a | McCook | |
15. | 10 | Keeley Mazanec | 1:12.93a | Alliance | |
16. | 10 | Toni Hiett | 1:14.26a | Sidney | |
10 | Jordan Hughes | DNS | Ogallala | ||
800 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Hannah Anderson | 2:22.84a | Gothenburg | |
2. | 10 | Jamisyn Howard | 2:29.86a | Scottsbluff | |
3. | 12 | Margaret McGinnis | 2:33.06aPR | Cozad | |
4. | 10 | Morgan Jaggers | 2:40.74a | Sidney | |
5. | 12 | Courtney Harpole | 2:41.48a | Gothenburg | |
6. | 10 | Jaiden Davis | 2:44.07a | Gothenburg | |
7. | 9 | Lilly Wagner | 2:46.95a | Alliance | |
8. | 11 | Chesly Mendez | 2:48.31aPR | Sidney | |
9. | 9 | Mikayla Seebohm | 2:51.25a | Alliance | |
10. | 12 | Hannah Kennedy | 2:51.32aSR | Sidney | |
11. | 12 | Jordyn Kenkel | 2:52.33aSR | Ogallala | |
12. | 10 | Emme Parker | 2:52.92aPR | Gering | |
13. | 9 | Braelyn Shrewsbury | 2:53.84a | Alliance | |
14. | 11 | Katelyn Calhoun | 2:55.40a | Cozad | |
15. | 9 | Anna Rawlings | 2:56.89a | Gering | |
16. | 9 | Reagan Armagost | 3:02.06a | Cozad | |
17. | 11 | Emma Fogle | 3:06.05aSR | Gering | |
18. | 9 | Makayla Suttles | 3:06.99a | Mitchell | |
9 | Leila Tewahade | DNF | Chadron | ||
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Miah Hoppens | 5:37.11a | Ogallala | |
2. | 10 | Brooke Holzworth | 5:38.62a | Scottsbluff | |
3. | 11 | Regan Hodsden | 5:40.55aPR | Mitchell | |
4. | 10 | Morgan Jaggers | 5:47.02a | Sidney *ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 9 | Shailee Patton | 5:52.93a | Gering | |
6. | 9 | Sunny Edens | 5:55.46aPR | Scottsbluff | |
7. | 9 | Mackenzie Butts | 5:57.45a | Chadron | |
8. | 11 | ElsiAnna K Rodewald | 6:05.72aSR | McCook | |
9. | 12 | Lucia McKeag | 6:09.30a | Ogallala | |
10. | 9 | Grace Cappel | 6:09.61aPR | McCook | |
11. | 12 | Kelly Snelling | 6:12.32aPR | Gering | |
12. | 9 | Arissa Ackerman | 6:12.80aPR | Gothenburg | |
13. | 11 | Ahnika Svajgr | 6:27.68aPR | Cozad | |
14. | 9 | Mariana Panduro | 6:32.13a | Mitchell | |
15. | 10 | Jadyn Cady | 6:43.23aPR | Chadron | |
16. | 9 | Megan Mendez | 6:47.75a | Gering | |
17. | 11 | Chloe Donahey | 6:51.28aPR | Cozad | |
18. | 12 | Skyla J Henning | 6:53.72aPR | McCook | |
3200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Brooke Holzworth | 12:01.50aSR | Scottsbluff | |
2. | 11 | Regan Hodsden | 12:03.95aSR | Mitchell | |
3. | 9 | Shailee Patton | 12:23.21a | Gering | |
4. | 12 | Lucia McKeag | 12:41.99a | Ogallala | |
5. | 11 | ElsiAnna K Rodewald | 12:42.82aPR | McCook | |
6. | 9 | Mackenzie Butts | 13:15.11a | Chadron | |
7. | 9 | Lydia Peters | 13:41.21a | Sidney | |
8. | 11 | Ansley Hessler | 14:03.49a | Mitchell | |
9. | 12 | Hannah Knepper | 14:06.45aSR | Mitchell | |
10. | 9 | Shania Wear | 14:15.59aPR | Gothenburg | |
11. | 11 | Chloe Donahey | 14:29.34aPR | Cozad | |
100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Jaedy Commins | 16.52a (-1.3) | Ogallala | |
2. | 12 | Lauren Johnson | 16.91a (-1.3) | Gothenburg | |
3. | 12 | Kaitlyn Kleinknecht | 17.09a (-1.3) | Gothenburg | |
4. | 11 | Dawn Dunbar | 17.20a (-1.3) | Chadron | |
5. | 11 | Maria Avila Sidon | 17.21a (-1.3) | Gering | |
6. | 11 | Megan Burkholder | 17.31a (-1.3) | Cozad | |
7. | 11 | Alyssa Shaw | 17.72a (-1.3) | Mitchell | |
8. | 9 | Emma Dutton | 19.62a (-1.3) | McCook | |
300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Jaedy Commins | 47.01aSR | Ogallala | |
2. | 11 | Liliana Sitorius | 48.62a | Gothenburg | |
3. | 11 | Maria Avila Sidon | 49.00a | Gering | |
4. | 11 | Allie Ferguson | 49.70a | Chadron *ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 12 | Kaitlyn Kleinknecht | 51.50a | Gothenburg | |
6. | 11 | Alyssa Shaw | 52.23aPR | Mitchell | |
7. | 9 | Emma Dutton | 52.63a | McCook | |
8. | 11 | Laykin Sperl | 53.10a | Alliance | |
9. | 9 | Macala Hood | 53.13aPR | Alliance | |
10. | 11 | Ashland Todd | 55.02aPR | Gering | |
11. | 10 | Emma Coen | 56.19aPR | Cozad | |
12. | 9 | Isabella Merlino-Butts | 56.21a | Sidney | |
13. | 10 | Julia Carlson | 56.71aPR | Alliance | |
14. | 11 | Kenna Krahulik | 56.77a | Mitchell | |
15. | 9 | Anaveah Rios | 57.50a | Gering | |
16. | 10 | Miranda Ahrendt | 58.49aPR | Sidney | |
17. | 10 | Marissa Borchard | 1:00.43a | Sidney | |
9 | Elena Guzman | DQ | Mitchell | ||
11 | Abigail Nelson | DNS | Cozad | ||
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | – | Alexis Bliven Amaya Ackerman Bella Rickertsen Hannah Anderson |
51.02a | Gothenburg | |
2. | Mckenzie Lee Brittney Aitken Jercey Irish Megan Burkholder |
51.11a | Cozad | ||
3. | Jaedy Commins Makayla Kirchner Milan Coggins Kaylee Wach |
51.71a | Ogallala | ||
4. | Laurel M Schmidt Liviya Wier Emma Dutton Robin M Grigg |
52.24a | McCook | ||
5. | Emily Beye Savanna Sayaloune Jacey Garrett Allie Ferguson |
52.86a | Chadron | ||
6. | Victoria Bogus Katherine Reisig Brady Laucomer Josephine Amoo |
53.42a | Scottsbluff | ||
7. | Elena Guzman Natasha Perez Jayden Kanno Bethany Sterkel |
53.51a | Mitchell | ||
8. | Nikki Haller Dianna Kollars Amauri Browning Macala Hood |
53.57a | Alliance | ||
9. | Kendra Nesbitt Faith Michelman MJ Johnstone Meaghan Ross |
54.61a | Sidney | ||
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Jacey Garrett Allie Ferguson Dawn Dunbar Olivia Reed |
4:13.12a | Chadron | ||
2. | – | Alexis Bliven Bella Rickertsen Hannah Anderson Amaya Ackerman |
4:13.92a | Gothenburg | |
3. | Jaedy Commins Makayla Kirchner Milan Coggins Jordan Hughes |
4:17.57a | Ogallala | ||
4. | Riley Lawrence Payton Weber Lillie Otto Hannah Weare |
4:17.57a | Alliance | ||
5. | Peyton Doucet Robin M Grigg Addison A Randel Jorlynn Chauncy |
4:18.48a | McCook | ||
6. | Jamisyn Howard Tierney Schleve Brady Laucomer Mariyah Avila |
4:32.40a | Scottsbluff | ||
7. | Mckenzie Lee Tayler Chytka Margaret McGinnis Katelyn Calhoun |
4:32.98a | Cozad | ||
8. | Megan Shaw Taylor Soule Alyssa Shaw Makena Chambers |
4:37.57a | Mitchell | ||
9. | Faith Michelman Meaghan Ross Brynna Ross Mattie Johnson |
4:45.13a | Sidney | ||
4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Courtney Harpole Jaiden Davis Arissa Ackerman Eve Healey |
10:36.53a | Gothenburg | ||
2. | Katelyn Calhoun Abigail Nelson Margaret McGinnis Tayler Chytka |
10:47.71a | Cozad | ||
3. | Kimberly Gutierrez Chesly Mendez Morgan Jaggers Lydia Peters |
10:57.24a | Sidney | ||
4. | Lilly Wagner Mikayla Seebohm Keeley Mazanec Braelyn Shrewsbury |
11:31.61a | Alliance | ||
5. | Emme Parker Megan Mendez Anna Rawlings Kelly Snelling |
11:37.54a | Gering | ||
6. | Jordyn Kenkel Grace VanBorkum Jessica Folchert Tegan Brown |
12:41.64a | Ogallala | ||
Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Mackenzie J Smith | 39-09.00PR | McCook | |
2. | 12 | True Thorne | 39-03.50PR | Chadron | |
3. | 12 | Jayceea J Hanson | 38-11.00PR | McCook | |
4. | 10 | Karly Sylvester | 38-04.00PR | Sidney *ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 10 | Reagan Biesecker | 36-06.00PR | Sidney | |
6. | 9 | Sierra H Kotschwar | 35-09.50 | McCook | |
7. | 9 | Gabby Caskey | 35-09.00PR | Ogallala | |
8. | 10 | Olivia Knapp | 34-04.50PR | Alliance | |
9. | 10 | Kymber Shallenberger | 33-07.00PR | Scottsbluff | |
10. | 12 | Jessica Cotant | 32-01.00 | Mitchell | |
11. | 10 | Kiana Brannan | 31-04.50 | Scottsbluff | |
12. | 10 | Annica Harm | 31-04.00 | Gothenburg | |
13. | 10 | Delanie Namuth | 31-01.00 | Sidney | |
14. | 10 | Quincy Johnson | 30-10.00 | Mitchell | |
15. | 11 | Allyson Gion | 30-07.00 | Scottsbluff | |
16. | 11 | Alyeea Lopez | 30-05.50 | Chadron | |
17. | 12 | Adelyne Hergenrader | 30-02.50PR | Cozad | |
18. | 11 | Avery Dishman | 30-01.50SR | Gering | |
19. | 12 | Mackenzie Anderson | 29-11.75 | Ogallala | |
20. | 12 | Sydney Lindstedt | 29-11.00 | Cozad | |
21. | 10 | Chloe Royce | 29-08.00 | Gothenburg | |
22. | 11 | Kelsey Bohnsack | 29-06.00 | Gering | |
23. | 11 | Olivia Jorgenson | 28-03.00 | Gothenburg | |
24. | 10 | Caisey Pfeiffer | 28-02.00 | Alliance | |
25. | 10 | Jacey Smith | 27-08.50 | Cozad | |
26. | 12 | Mykinzee Musfelt | 27-03.50 | Mitchell | |
27. | 11 | Brianna Billie | 26-07.00PR | Gering | |
28. | 10 | Courtney Berol | 24-11.00 | Ogallala | |
29. | 10 | Kyndal Paterakis | 24-08.50 | Alliance | |
Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Mackenzie J Smith | 127-05 | McCook | |
2. | 12 | Jayceea J Hanson | 122-08 | McCook | |
3. | 12 | True Thorne | 119-09 | Chadron | |
4. | 12 | Sydney Lindstedt | 114-11 | Cozad | |
5. | 10 | Karly Sylvester | 109-03 | Sidney | |
6. | 12 | Katelyn Sylvester | 101-08 | Sidney | |
7. | 10 | Delanie Namuth | 100-02 | Sidney | |
8. | 12 | Grace Cargill | 96-11 | Cozad | |
9. | 11 | Kelsey Bohnsack | 95-10 | Gering | |
10. | 11 | Talera Kinsey | 93-05 | Scottsbluff | |
11. | 10 | Kymber Shallenberger | 90-09 | Scottsbluff | |
12. | 12 | Jenna Balthazor | 90-01 | Gering | |
13. | 9 | Jacqueline Bowles | 88-01PR | Mitchell | |
14. | 9 | Sierra H Kotschwar | 87-09 | McCook | |
15. | 10 | Quincy Johnson | 87-05 | Mitchell | |
16. | 10 | Olivia Knapp | 86-06 | Alliance | |
17. | 11 | Allyson Gion | 85-08 | Scottsbluff | |
18. | 10 | Annica Harm | 83-08 | Gothenburg | |
19. | 10 | Jacey Smith | 83-03 | Cozad | |
20. | 11 | Avery Dishman | 81-10PR | Gering | |
21. | 11 | Olivia Jorgenson | 78-01 | Gothenburg | |
22. | 10 | Caisey Pfeiffer | 77-02 | Alliance | |
23. | 10 | Kyndal Paterakis | 71-10 | Alliance | |
24. | 9 | Emily Schwanz | 67-04 | Gothenburg | |
25. | 12 | Mackenzie Anderson | 65-00 | Ogallala | |
26. | 9 | Gabby Caskey | 62-01 | Ogallala | |
27. | 11 | Jade Bergman | 61-07 | Mitchell | |
11 | Alyeea Lopez | ND | Chadron | ||
10 | Courtney Berol | ND | Ogallala | ||
High Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Tatum Bailey | 5-03.00 | Chadron | |
2. | 10 | Milan Coggins | 5-01.00 | Ogallala | |
3. | 9 | Addison A Randel | 5-01.00 | McCook | |
4. | 11 | Jade Walker | 4-09.00 | Scottsbluff | |
4. | 9 | Olivia Reed | 4-09.00 | Chadron | |
6. | 10 | Alyssa Secord | 4-09.00 | McCook | |
6. | 12 | Brinley Pszanka | 4-09.00 | Gering | |
8. | 11 | Daphne Baney | 4-09.00 | Ogallala | |
9. | 9 | Amauri Browning | 4-07.00 | Alliance | |
9. | 10 | Liviya Wier | 4-07.00 | McCook | |
9. | 11 | Jordan Hopp | 4-07.00 | Alliance | |
12. | 11 | Mattie Johnson | 4-07.00 | Sidney | |
12. | 12 | Payton Jung | 4-07.00 | Sidney | |
12. | 11 | Abigail Nelson | 4-07.00 | Cozad | |
12. | 9 | Gracen Tuttle | 4-07.00 | Ogallala | |
16. | 10 | Makena Chambers | 4-07.00 | Mitchell | |
17. | 9 | Avah Steggal | 4-07.00 | Alliance | |
20. | 9 | Hayley Blackstone | 4-07.00PR | Mitchell | |
17. | 10 | Kyla Knight | 4-05.00 | Gering | |
17. | 10 | Sydnee Brester | 4-05.00 | Gering | |
21. | 10 | Aleigha Wachtel | 4-05.00 | Sidney | |
10 | Paige Wright | NH | Gothenburg | ||
Pole Vault Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Megan Burkholder | 11-00.00SR | Cozad | |
2. | 11 | Kaylee Wach | 11-00.00 | Ogallala | |
3. | 12 | Beretta Coats | 10-00.00 | Scottsbluff | |
4. | 11 | MJ Johnstone | 10-00.00 | Sidney *ADDL QUAL | |
5. | 11 | Haley Cargill | 9-06.00PR | Cozad | |
6. | 12 | Bethany Sterkel | 8-06.00 | Mitchell | |
7. | 10 | Chiara Richeson | 8-00.00 | Gothenburg | |
7. | 9 | Brynna Ross | 8-00.00 | Sidney | |
7. | 10 | Victoria Mannel | 8-00.00 | Gering | |
10. | 10 | Savannah Donovan | 8-00.00 | McCook | |
11. | 12 | Katie Jacobs | 8-00.00 | Mitchell | |
10 | Emily Williams | NH | Scottsbluff | ||
11 | Kailey Townsend | NH | Mitchell | ||
9 | Jessica Folchert | NH | Ogallala | ||
9 | Julia Wilson | NH | Alliance | ||
9 | Kaitlyn Johnson | NH | Alliance | ||
11 | Khloe Felker | NH | Alliance | ||
Long Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Mariyah Avila | 16-04.50 | Scottsbluff | |
2. | 12 | Amaya Ackerman | 16-04.50 | Gothenburg | |
3. | 10 | Milan Coggins | 16-04.00 | Ogallala | |
4. | 12 | Robin M Grigg | 16-02.00 | McCook | |
5. | 9 | Brady Laucomer | 15-03.50 | Scottsbluff | |
6. | 12 | Jasmine Johnson | 15-02.00 | Gering | |
7. | 11 | Brolin M Morgan | 14-11.50 | McCook | |
8. | 9 | Leyton Schnell | 14-11.00 | Alliance | |
9. | 12 | Payton Jung | 14-10.50 | Sidney | |
10. | 10 | Jordan Hughes | 14-10.50 | Ogallala | |
11. | 10 | Alexis Bliven | 14-10.00 | Gothenburg | |
12. | 11 | Elli Winkler | 14-10.00 | Gering | |
13. | 12 | Brenna Dugan | 14-06.50 | Cozad | |
14. | 9 | Amauri Browning | 14-06.25 | Alliance | |
15. | 11 | Kaitlin Bohlman | 13-11.00 | Gering | |
16. | 11 | Teagan Flick | 13-10.50 | Mitchell | |
17. | 9 | Leila Tewahade | 13-07.50 | Chadron | |
18. | 10 | Josie Jenkins | 13-06.50 | Mitchell | |
19. | 9 | Raeleigh Bridges | 13-05.50 | Chadron | |
20. | 10 | Kaylie Puckett | 13-05.00 | McCook | |
21. | 12 | Sarah-Kate Splichal | 13-04.00 | Sidney | |
22. | 11 | Malia Burwell | 13-02.00 | Chadron | |
23. | 11 | Kenzie Graham | 12-11.50 | Gothenburg | |
24. | 9 | Kendra Hrasky | 12-10.50 | Mitchell | |
25. | 12 | Laney Wagner | 12-09.00 | Sidney | |
26. | 10 | Kelsey Horton | 12-06.50 | Alliance | |
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Elli Winkler | 34-03.00PR | Gering | |
2. | 9 | Mariyah Avila | 34-02.00 | Scottsbluff | |
3. | 9 | Brady Laucomer | 33-05.25 | Scottsbluff | |
4. | 11 | Brolin M Morgan | 33-03.50 | McCook | |
5. | 12 | Jade Garcia | 33-01.50 | Gering | |
6. | 12 | Lauren Johnson | 33-01.00SR | Gothenburg | |
7. | 10 | Jordan Hughes | 32-09.00PR | Ogallala | |
8. | 12 | Payton Jung | 32-07.00SR | Sidney | |
9. | 12 | Tyrainne Baney | 32-04.50 | Ogallala | |
10. | 11 | Dawn Dunbar | 31-11.50 | Chadron | |
11. | 11 | Lillie Otto | 31-07.00 | Alliance | |
12. | 9 | Leyton Schnell | 30-10.00 | Alliance | |
13. | 10 | Chloe Royce | 30-09.50 | Gothenburg | |
14. | 10 | Aleigha Wachtel | 30-08.00PR | Sidney | |
15. | 10 | Josie Jenkins | 30-06.00 | Mitchell | |
16. | 12 | Sarah-Kate Splichal | 30-01.00 | Sidney | |
17. | 11 | Lyndsey Walters | 29-05.50PR | Mitchell | |
18. | 10 | Kaylie Puckett | 29-05.00 | McCook | |
19. | 12 | Brenna Dugan | 29-04.75 | Cozad | |
20. | 9 | Kylar Graham | 29-03.50 | Gothenburg | |
21. | 11 | Kaitlin Bohlman | 29-01.50 | Gering | |
22. | 10 | Makena Chambers | 29-01.00 | Mitchell | |
23. | 11 | Daphne Baney | 28-09.50 | Ogallala | |
24. | 9 | Raeleigh Bridges | 27-11.25 | Chadron | |
25. | 10 | Kelsey Horton | 27-05.00 | Alliance | |
26. | 9 | Tessa Mulei | 25-10.00 | Cozad |
Source: Athletic.net