2019 Class C-9 District Track-&-Field Meet
Bayard, NE
May 9, 2019
State Qualifiers in BOLD.
Updated: May 13 – Additional Qualifiers added and confirmed by NSAA
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Chase County, 212.5
2. Hershey, 64
3. Morrill, 44
4. Valentine, 44
5. Hemingford, 39
6. Bayard, 35
7. Kimball, 34.5
8. Gordon-Rushville, 27
9. Bridgeport, 27 |
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Chase County, 226.5
2. Kimball, 63
3. Morrill, 54
4. Valentine, 44
5. Hershey, 42.5
6. Hemingford, 38
7. Bridgeport, 35
8. Bayard, 13
9. Gordon-Rushville, 8 |
Girls Pole Vault: |
1 |
Raychel Banks |
12 |
Hershey |
10-5 |
2 |
Josie Stewart |
12 |
Hemingford |
9-6 |
Girls High Jump: |
1 |
Patricia Hank |
9 |
Bridgeport |
4-8 |
2 |
Delaney Love |
10 |
Hershey |
4-6 |
Girls Long Jump: |
1 |
Ashley Hassett |
12 |
Hershey |
15-7 |
2 |
Laura Sherrod |
11 |
Morrill |
15-4.5 |
Girls Shot Put: |
1 |
Allison Owings |
12 |
Chase County |
36-0.25 |
2 |
Ashton Hoffman |
11 |
Morrill |
34-7 |
Girls Discus Throw: |
1 |
Allison Owings |
12 |
Chase County |
123-8 |
2 |
Ashley Hassett |
12 |
Hershey |
103-11 |
Girls Triple Jump: |
1 |
Ashley Bubak |
11 |
Chase County |
32-5 |
2 |
Laura Sherrod |
11 |
Morrill |
31-11 |
Girls 100-Meter Dash: |
1 |
Adelaide Maxwell |
12 |
Chase County |
12.82 |
2 |
Taylor Williams |
12 |
Chase County |
13.11 |
3 |
Kamrie Dillan |
10 |
Chase County |
13.32 |
4 |
Isabelle Salters |
10 |
Valentine |
13.38 |
5 |
Laura Albro |
9 |
Bayard |
13.71 |
6 |
Keelen Morris |
10 |
Morrill |
13.72 |
7 |
Brittany Nelson |
12 |
Bridgeport |
13.99 |
8 |
Kamryn Ash |
9 |
Hemingford |
14.01 |
Girls 200-Meter Dash: |
1 |
Adelaide Maxwell |
12 |
Chase County |
26.26 |
2 |
Taylor Williams |
12 |
Chase County |
27.01 |
3 |
Isabelle Salters |
10 |
Valentine |
27.25 |
4 |
Kamrie Dillan |
10 |
Chase County |
27.98 |
5 |
Brittany Nelson |
12 |
Bridgeport |
28.63 |
6 |
Elizabeth Mayer |
9 |
Hemingford |
28.95 |
7 |
Tyra Otzel |
12 |
Hershey |
29.85 |
8 |
Autumn Miller |
12 |
Hershey |
30.96 |
Girls 400-Meter Dash: |
1 |
Mallie McNair |
11 |
Chase County |
1:00.76 |
2 |
Josie Stewart |
12 |
Hemingford |
1:03.70 |
3 |
Jordan Jablonski |
9 |
Chase County |
1:04.28 |
4 |
Jayla Brehmer |
10 |
Gordon-Rushville |
1:04.90 |
5 |
Riley Owens |
11 |
Chase County |
1:06.86 |
6 |
Jori Stewart |
11 |
Hemingford |
1:08.27 |
7 |
MaKenzie Long |
9 |
Valentine |
1:09.04 |
8 |
Destiny Hanson |
9 |
Hemingford |
1:09.88 |
Girls 800-Meter Run: |
1 |
Mallie McNair |
11 |
Chase County |
2:22.74 |
2 |
Karissa Benavides |
12 |
Bridgeport |
2:28.26 |
3 |
Jordan Jablonski |
9 |
Chase County |
2:32.61 |
4 |
Kora Weiss |
10 |
Chase County |
2:35.16 |
5 |
Jessica Whitebear |
11 |
Bayard |
2:38.77 |
6 |
Faith Brehmer |
12 |
Gordon-Rushville |
2:39.98 |
7 |
Kate Vaughn |
9 |
Hershey |
2:40.46 |
8 |
Celie Childears |
11 |
Hershey |
2:49.65 |
Girls 1600-Meter Run: |
1 |
Lucy Spady |
9 |
Chase County |
5:47.46 |
2 |
Madison Brown |
11 |
Chase County |
5:50.36 |
3 |
Bailie Vanarsdall |
12 |
Hershey |
6:03.73 |
4 |
Caelyn Long |
9 |
Chase County |
6:08.99 |
5 |
Chantel Malson |
9 |
Kimball |
6:11.05 |
6 |
Falen Jeffries |
11 |
Bridgeport |
6:33.40 |
7 |
Kassyl Gunwall |
11 |
Gordon-Rushville |
6:37.46 |
8 |
Varsha Huebner |
11 |
Hershey |
6:48.18 |
Girls 3200-Meter Run: |
1 |
Lucy Spady |
9 |
Chase County |
12:33.33 |
2 |
Caelyn Long |
9 |
Chase County |
12:37.01 |
3 |
Bailie Vanarsdall |
12 |
Hershey |
12:38.39 |
4 |
Jessica Whitebear |
11 |
Bayard |
12:48.64 *ADDL QUAL |
5 |
Paityn Homan |
9 |
Morrill |
13:35.52 |
6 |
Laisha Garza |
10 |
Bayard |
13:55.69 |
7 |
Sarah Lang |
10 |
Bridgeport |
14:14.91 |
8 |
Laura Albro |
9 |
Bayard |
14:39.43 |
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles: |
1 |
Kylie Stuart |
12 |
Bayard |
16.47 |
2 |
Jerzee Milner |
9 |
Chase County |
16.92 |
3 |
Ashley Hassett |
12 |
Hershey |
17.37 |
4 |
Becca McGinley |
9 |
Valentine |
17.38 |
5 |
Kamryn Ash |
9 |
Hemingford |
17.71 |
6 |
Keelen Morris |
10 |
Morrill |
18.25 |
7 |
Kaitlin Heeg |
9 |
Kimball |
18.31 |
8 |
Holly Berry |
12 |
Bridgeport |
25.59 |
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles: |
1 |
Josie Stewart |
12 |
Hemingford |
49.34 |
2 |
Jerzee Milner |
9 |
Chase County |
50.93 |
3 |
Renee Fisbeck |
9 |
Valentine |
50.95 |
4 |
Kylie Stuart |
12 |
Bayard |
51.93 |
5 |
Becca McGinley |
9 |
Valentine |
54.16 |
6 |
Jori Stewart |
11 |
Hemingford |
54.25 |
7 |
Ashley Hassett |
12 |
Hershey |
54.31 |
8 |
Alli Loughran |
9 |
Valentine |
55.52 |
Girls 400-Meter Relay: |
1 |
Chloe Dillan
Kamrie Dillan
Adelaide Maxwell
Taylor Williams |
9
10
12
12 |
Chase County |
51.29 |
2 |
Kamryn Ash
Elizabeth Mayer
Jori Stewart
Josie Stewart |
9
9
11
12 |
Hemingford |
54.42 |
3 |
Jenna Greenwood
Raven Johnson
Chantel Malson
Megan Spicer |
11
10
9
10 |
Kimball |
54.71 |
4 |
Renee Fisbeck
MaKenzie Long
Becca McGinley
Isabelle Salters |
9
9
9
10 |
Valentine |
55.92 |
5 |
Grace Anderson
Eden Funk
Sierra Garrett
Callie Shultz |
11
9
11
12 |
Gordon-Rushville |
56.06 |
6 |
Brooke Hopkins
Ashton Hoffman
Keelen Morris
Jaiden Steiner |
10
11
10
10 |
Morrill |
56.41 |
7 |
Peyton Messersmith
Deonna Elsasser
Tyra Otzel
Delaney Love |
12
9
12
10 |
Hershey |
56.61 |
8 |
Grace Dobrinski
Alexis Roberts-Vergil
Lorien Demasters
Brittany Nelson |
12
10
9
12 |
Bridgeport |
56.97 |
Girls 1600-Meter Relay: |
1 |
Jordan Jablonski
Adelaide Maxwell
Mallie McNair
Taylor Williams |
9
12
11
12 |
Chase County |
4:13.38 |
2 |
Faith Brehmer
Jayla Brehmer
Matison Moore
Shawna Shadbolt |
12
10
10
9 |
Gordon-Rushville |
4:25.23 |
3 |
Michaela Keller
Grace Kelber
MaKenzie Long
Alli Loughran |
10
9
9
9 |
Valentine |
4:47.28 |
4 |
Abby Hassett
Autumn Miller
Tyra Otzel
Kate Vaughn |
9
12
12
9 |
Hershey |
4:48.91 |
5 |
Ilycia Guerue
Shandie Hess
Christine Humphrey
Katelan Rogers |
10
11
11
12 |
Morrill |
4:51.20 |
6 |
Amy Birkhofer
Maddison Merryfield
Tianna Stierwalt
Payton Wise |
9
9
9
9 |
Kimball |
4:52.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls 3200-Meter Relay: |
1 |
Madison Brown
Mallie McNair
Lucy Spady
Kora Weiss |
11
11
9
10 |
Chase County |
10:16.36 |
2 |
Faith Brehmer
Jayla Brehmer
Matison Moore
Shawna Shadbolt |
12
10
10
9 |
Gordon-Rushville |
10:56.05 |
3 |
Ilycia Guerue
Shandie Hess
Christine Humphrey
Katelan Rogers |
10
11
11
12 |
Morrill |
11:21.31 |
4 |
Karissa Benavides
Falen Jeffries
Natalie Keenan-Vergil
Sarah Lang |
12
11
9
10 |
Bridgeport |
11:48.27 |
5 |
Rhea Benson
Grace Kelber
Michaela Keller
Delaney Robison |
11
9
10
10 |
Valentine |
11:52.62 |
6 |
Celie Childears
Macie Ebmeier
Nattalie Vanarsdall
Chloe VanDenHemel |
11
9
10
10 |
Hershey |
13:11.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boys Pole Vault: |
1 |
Jerry Tarin |
12 |
Morrill |
12-0 |
2 |
Trevor Peterson |
11 |
Chase County |
11-6 |
Boys High Jump: |
1 |
Brady Kilgore |
12 |
Kimball |
6-1 |
2 |
Casey Clinger |
12 |
Bridgeport |
6-1 |
Boys Long Jump: |
1 |
Parker Dillan |
12 |
Chase County |
19-5 |
2 |
Keaton Robb |
12 |
Morrill |
19-5 |
Boys Triple Jump: |
1 |
Kenneth Shelbourn |
10 |
Valentine |
40-11 |
2 |
Bennett Bauerle |
11 |
Chase County |
40-6.5 |
Boys Shot Put: |
1 |
Evan Fisher |
12 |
Chase County |
45-10.5 |
2 |
Corey Travis |
12 |
Kimball |
43-0 |
Boys Discus Throw: |
1 |
Evan Fisher |
12 |
Chase County |
130-5 |
2 |
Mikael Kuhlmann |
11 |
Chase County |
117-10 |
Boys 100-Meter Dash: |
1 |
Kadin Vrbas |
12 |
Chase County |
11.29 |
2 |
Bo O’Neil |
11 |
Chase County |
11.61 |
3 |
Colten Ballentine |
12 |
Hershey |
11.63 |
4 |
Chase Rowley |
10 |
Chase County |
11.72 |
5 |
Casey Lashley |
12 |
Hemingford |
11.84 |
6 |
Zachery Wagner |
12 |
Kimball |
11.96 |
7 |
Cadence Goings |
10 |
Gordon-Rushville |
12.05 |
8 |
Mark Bartlett |
10 |
Morrill |
12.07 |
Boys 200-Meter Dash: |
1 |
Kadin Vrbas |
12 |
Chase County |
22.84 |
2 |
Colten Ballentine |
12 |
Hershey |
23.68 |
3 |
Bo O’Neil |
11 |
Chase County |
23.74 |
4 |
Chase Rowley |
10 |
Chase County |
24.76 |
5 |
Casey Lashley |
12 |
Hemingford |
24.89 |
6 |
Jon Keller |
11 |
Valentine |
24.95 |
7 |
Brian Turek |
10 |
Hemingford |
24.99 |
8 |
Austin Bell |
11 |
Bridgeport |
25.50 |
Boys 400-Meter Dash: |
1 |
Scott Wheeler |
12 |
Chase County |
51.60 |
2 |
Blake Lofink |
11 |
Morrill |
52.79 |
3 |
Cedric Maxwell |
10 |
Chase County |
53.22 |
4 |
Jacob Gosnell |
12 |
Hershey |
56.05 |
5 |
Elijah Jackson |
10 |
Gordon-Rushville |
56.85 |
6 |
Ryan Bernhardt |
9 |
Chase County |
57.29 |
7 |
Paul Lynch |
9 |
Gordon-Rushville |
57.33 |
8 |
Gunnar Battershaw |
9 |
Valentine |
58.09 |
Boys 800-Meter Run: |
1 |
Scott Wheeler |
12 |
Chase County |
2:04.64 |
2 |
Clay Meeske |
10 |
Chase County |
2:10.26 |
3 |
Zachery Wagner |
12 |
Kimball |
2:13.38 |
4 |
Kenyan Biesecker |
10 |
Chase County |
2:13.96 |
5 |
Thomas Muldoon |
9 |
Kimball |
2:20.49 |
6 |
Michael Lopez |
10 |
Bridgeport |
2:21.07 |
7 |
Reace Anderson |
10 |
Hershey |
2:21.39 |
8 |
Brecken Glos |
9 |
Hershey |
2:24.50 |
Boys 1600-Meter Run: |
1 |
Drake Janssen |
9 |
Valentine |
4:47.89 |
2 |
Eli Huebner |
12 |
Hershey |
4:48.98 |
3 |
Karsen Hunter |
12 |
Bayard |
4:55.70 |
4 |
Kalen Wallin |
12 |
Chase County |
4:58.21 |
5 |
Tyler Nagel |
10 |
Morrill |
5:01.17 |
6 |
Thomas Lenzen |
12 |
Kimball |
5:02.07 |
7 |
Hank Lancaster |
10 |
Valentine |
5:09.05 |
8 |
Luis Garza |
10 |
Bridgeport |
5:11.73 |
Boys 3200-Meter Run: |
1 |
Kalen Wallin |
12 |
Chase County |
10:30.58 |
2 |
Eli Huebner |
12 |
Hershey |
10:42.81 |
3 |
Thomas Lenzen |
12 |
Kimball |
11:16.70 |
4 |
Adam Bustinza |
12 |
Bridgeport |
11:20.72 |
5 |
Trevin Martin |
12 |
Chase County |
11:25.90 |
6 |
Jedediah VanderWey |
9 |
Valentine |
11:34.71 |
7 |
Jacob Clouse |
11 |
Hemingford |
11:57.30 |
8 |
Justin Frandsen |
12 |
Gordon-Rushville |
12:08.79 |
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles: |
1 |
Brady Kilgore |
12 |
Kimball |
15.69 |
2 |
Casey Lashley |
12 |
Hemingford |
15.90 |
3 |
Keaton Robb |
12 |
Morrill |
16.04 *ADDL QUAL |
4 |
Evan Fisher |
12 |
Chase County |
16.05 |
5 |
Logan Jussel |
11 |
Chase County |
16.56 |
6 |
Dylan Dreiling |
11 |
Chase County |
17.12 |
7 |
Lane McGinley |
12 |
Valentine |
17.22 |
8 |
Bryce Seier |
10 |
Morrill |
17.83 |
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles: |
1 |
Brady Kilgore |
12 |
Kimball |
41.85 |
2 |
Logan Jussel |
11 |
Chase County |
41.99 |
3 |
Keaton Robb |
12 |
Morrill |
42.82 *ADDL QUAL |
4 |
Dylan Dreiling |
11 |
Chase County |
43.78 |
5 |
Bennett Bauerle |
11 |
Chase County |
44.17 |
6 |
Wiley Rudloff |
11 |
Hemingford |
44.43 |
7 |
Joshua Warren |
10 |
Bridgeport |
45.42 |
8 |
Lane McGinley |
12 |
Valentine |
46.48 |
Boys 400-Meter Relay: |
1 |
Bo O’Neil
Chase Rowley
Scott Wheeler
Kadin Vrbas |
11
10
12
12 |
Chase County |
44.54 |
2 |
Rowdy Lind
Mark Bartlett
Jayden Harvey
Keaton Robb |
11
10
11
12 |
Morrill |
45.61 |
3 |
Carter Buchheit
Casey Lashley
Ethan Specht
Brian Turek |
11
12
9
10 |
Hemingford |
46.03 |
4 |
Brandon Collins-Flamig
Casey Benavides
Kaleb Lussetto
Dillon Metz |
12
11
12
9 |
Bridgeport |
46.29 |
5 |
Christian Allen-Van Pelt
Brady Kilgore
Brayden Tyan
Zachery Wagner |
10
12
11
12 |
Kimball |
46.71 |
6 |
Colton Baldwin
Colten Ballentine
Isaac Margritz
Eli McConnell |
12
12
12
10 |
Hershey |
48.16 |
7 |
Cadence Goings
McCaffrey Ballard
Paul Lynch
Elijah Jackson |
10
10
9
10 |
Gordon-Rushville |
48.24 |
8 |
Beau Lake
Kolton Kriha
Jack Kildow
Denton Premus |
9
9
10
9 |
Bayard |
50.90 |
Boys 1600-Meter Relay: |
1 |
Logan Jussel
Taylor Jablonski
Cedric Maxwell
Scott Wheeler |
11
11
10
12 |
Chase County |
3:38.20 |
2 |
Ethan Specht
Carter Buchheit
Wiley Rudloff
Brian Turek |
9
11
11
10 |
Hemingford |
3:44.46 |
3 |
Kyle Black
Blake Lofink
Jayden Harvey
Phillip Soto |
11
11
11
12 |
Morrill |
3:46.75 |
4 |
Adam Bustinza
Casey Clinger
Cade Loomis
Daniel Todd |
12
12
10
11 |
Bridgeport |
3:48.76 |
5 |
Daemon Avilez
Jack Kildow
Christian Leonard
Ryan Liakos |
10
10
10
11 |
Bayard |
3:48.86 |
6 |
Drake Janssen
Hank Lancaster
Caleb Long
Morgan McGinley |
9
10
12
11 |
Valentine |
3:50.96 |
7 |
Samuel Cajero
Beau Hanks
Thomas Muldoon
Thomas Lenzen |
11
11
9
12 |
Kimball |
4:07.08 |
8 |
Jeremiah Seamann
Eli McConnell
William Huebner
Jacob Gosnell |
9
10
11
12 |
Hershey |
4:11.44 |
Boys 3200-Meter Relay: |
1 |
Drake Janssen
Hank Lancaster
Caleb Long
Riece Rivera |
9
10
12
10 |
Valentine |
8:50.70 |
2 |
Landis Beverly
Kenyan Biesecker
Clay Meeske
Mason Nordhausen |
12
10
10
10 |
Chase County |
8:59.82 |
3 |
Carter Buchheit
John Ansley
Wiley Rudloff
Jaydon Walker |
11
10
11
11 |
Hemingford |
9:04.31 |
4 |
Adam Bustinza
Luis Garza
Diego Sandovol
Michael Lopez |
12
10
11
10 |
Bridge |
|
Source: NSAA