Bayard High School B-C-D Track-&-Field Meet
May 3, 2019
Girls Team Results
1.Sidney 113
2.Chadron 112
3.Mitchell 82
4.Alliance 68
5.Sioux County 58
6.Bayard 42
7.Morrill 38
8.Crawford 36
9.Hemingford 29
10.Kimball 28
11.Bridgeport 26
12.Garden County 24
13.Hay Springs 1
100 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Bethany Sterkel | 13.05a | Mitchell | |
2. | 10 | Logan Holly | 13.38a | Sidney | |
3. | 9 | Kamry Kramer | 13.40aPR | Garden County | |
4. | 11 | Leah Albro | 13.45a | Bayard | |
5. | 9 | Dalli Anders | 13.65a | Crawford | |
6. | 10 | Keelyn Morris | 13.71a | Morrill | |
7. | 10 | Julie Skavdahl | 13.77a | Sioux County | |
8. | 11 | MJ Johnstone | 13.96a | Sidney | |
200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Olivia Reed | 27.30a | Chadron | |
2. | 9 | Dalli Anders | 28.44a | Crawford | |
3. | 12 | Brittany Nelson | 28.60aSR | Bridgeport | |
4. | 9 | Riley Lawrence | 28.78a | Alliance | |
5. | 10 | Dianna Kollars | 29.08a | Alliance | |
6. | 9 | Skylar Edmund | 29.10aPR | Sioux County | |
7. | 9 | Kamry Kramer | 29.15a | Garden County | |
8. | 10 | Julie Skavdahl | 29.35a | Sioux County | |
400 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Olivia Reed | 1:01.15aPR | Chadron | |
2. | 11 | Payton Weber | 1:03.52aPR | Alliance | |
3. | 12 | Josie Stewart | 1:03.85a | Hemingford | |
4. | 9 | Skylar Edmund | 1:04.74a | Sioux County | |
5. | 11 | Jori Stewart | 1:07.16aSR | Hemingford | |
6. | 11 | Dawn Dunbar | 1:07.53aPR | Chadron | |
7. | 10 | Makena Chambers | 1:08.02aPR | Mitchell | |
8. | 10 | Morgan Jones | 1:08.84a | Crawford | |
9. | 10 | Ilycia Guerue | 1:09.43aSR | Morrill | |
10. | 12 | Meaghan Ross | 1:09.65aPR | Sidney | |
11. | 10 | Keeley Mazanec | 1:09.66aPR | Alliance | |
12. | 10 | Makenzie Middledorf | 1:10.69aPR | Mitchell | |
13. | 12 | Kate Reader | 1:11.60a | Kimball | |
14. | 9 | Lorien DeMasters | 1:11.71aPR | Bridgeport | |
15. | 9 | Destiny Hanson | 1:12.04a | Hemingford | |
16. | 12 | Grace Skavdahl | 1:13.32aSR | Sioux County | |
12 | Hannah Weare | NT | Alliance | ||
9 | Taylor Soule | DQ | Mitchell | ||
800 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Leila Tewahade | 2:32.12a | Chadron | |
2. | 11 | Shandie Hess | 2:39.21aPR | Morrill | |
3. | 10 | Morgan Jaggers | 2:40.24a | Sidney | |
4. | 9 | Kailey Klein | 2:43.47a | Sioux County | |
5. | 10 | Kaycee Thompson | 2:43.93a | Sioux County | |
6. | 10 | Kodie Rempp | 2:45.20a | Sioux County | |
7. | 9 | Madison Swanson | 2:45.57a | Crawford | |
8. | 9 | Braelyn Shrewsbury | 2:46.53aPR | Alliance | |
9. | 9 | Chantel Malson | 2:48.01a | Kimball | |
10. | 11 | Chesly Mendez | 2:52.99aPR | Sidney | |
11. | 9 | Destiny Hanson | 2:56.03a | Hemingford | |
12. | 10 | Riley Hinton | 2:56.40aPR | Kimball | |
13. | 9 | Natalie Keenan-Vergil | 3:01.52a | Bridgeport | |
14. | 12 | Hannah Kennedy | 3:05.61aSR | Sidney | |
15. | 9 | Makayla Suttles | 3:08.48a | Mitchell | |
16. | 9 | Aaliyah Sterkel | 3:27.75aPR | Mitchell | |
12 | Karissa Benavides | NT | Bridgeport | ||
9 | Mikayla Seebohm | NT | Alliance | ||
11 | Christine Humphrey | NT | Morrill | ||
12 | Katelan Rogers | NT | Morrill | ||
1600 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Regan Hodsden | 5:49.72a | Mitchell | |
2. | 10 | Morgan Jaggers | 5:54.63a | Sidney | |
3. | 10 | Jillian Brennan | 6:07.49aSR | Crawford | |
4. | 9 | Chantel Malson | 6:13.35aPR | Kimball | |
5. | 9 | Kailey Klein | 6:13.38a | Sioux County | |
6. | 10 | Kaycee Thompson | 6:15.60a | Sioux County | |
7. | 9 | Mariana Panduro | 6:20.06aPR | Mitchell | |
8. | 10 | Kodie Rempp | 6:20.58aPR | Sioux County | |
9. | 9 | Madison Swanson | 6:20.68aPR | Crawford | |
10. | 11 | Jori Stewart | 6:22.92aPR | Hemingford | |
11. | 10 | Laisha Garza | 6:35.77aSR | Bayard | |
12. | 11 | Falen Jeffries | 6:39.19aSR | Bridgeport | |
13. | 12 | Jessica Badje | 6:41.68a | Hay Springs | |
14. | 10 | Jadyn Cady | 6:45.59aPR | Chadron | |
15. | 10 | Raena Webster | 6:45.92aPR | Chadron | |
16. | 11 | Ansley Hessler | 6:56.29a | Mitchell | |
17. | 9 | Jessica Wilkinson | 7:01.75aPR | Morrill | |
18. | 10 | Brandi Councilman | 7:34.17a | Kimball | |
19. | 11 | Adrienne Olson | 8:01.15a | Garden County | |
12 | Karissa Benavides | NT | Bridgeport | ||
9 | Destiny McCallum | NT | Kimball | ||
9 | Maggie Clinger | NT | Bridgeport | ||
3200 Meters Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Regan Hodsden | 12:23.50a | Mitchell | |
2. | 10 | Jillian Brennan | 13:01.36aSR | Crawford | |
3. | 9 | Mackenzie Butts | 13:08.49a | Chadron | |
4. | 9 | Lydia Peters | 13:25.78aPR | Sidney | |
5. | 9 | Paityn Homan | 13:43.90a | Morrill | |
6. | 10 | Laisha Garza | 13:48.39aSR | Bayard | |
7. | 11 | Ansley Hessler | 14:04.37a | Mitchell | |
8. | 12 | Jessica Badje | 14:12.96a | Hay Springs | |
9. | 12 | Hannah Knepper | 14:18.18aSR | Mitchell | |
10. | 9 | Laura Albro | 14:23.56aPR | Bayard | |
11. | 10 | Sarah Lang | 14:32.37a | Bridgeport | |
12. | 11 | Kara Barnhart | 15:32.23a | Garden County | |
100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | Kylie Stuart | 16.60a | Bayard | |
2. | 11 | Dawn Dunbar | 17.16a | Chadron | |
3. | 9 | Kaitlin Heeg | 17.69aPR | Kimball | |
4. | 9 | Kamryn Ash | 18.17a | Hemingford | |
5. | 12 | Holly Berry | 18.25a | Bridgeport | |
6. | 9 | Trinity Penn | 18.35aPR | Mitchell | |
7. | 10 | Keelyn Morris | 18.62a | Morrill | |
8. | 11 | Alyssa Shaw | 20.99a | Mitchell | |
300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Allie Ferguson | 49.87a | Chadron | |
2. | 12 | Josie Stewart | 49.92a | Hemingford | |
3. | 12 | Kylie Stuart | 51.91a | Bayard | |
4. | 9 | Elena Guzman | 52.38a | Mitchell | |
5. | 10 | Karlee Juhnke | 52.70a | Sioux County | |
6. | 11 | Laykin Sperl | 53.41a | Alliance | |
7. | 11 | Katie Colson | 54.45aPR | Bayard | |
8. | 9 | Sam Rozmiarek | 54.75aPR | Chadron | |
9. | 11 | Alyssa Shaw | 54.77a | Mitchell | |
10. | 9 | Macala Hood | 55.08a | Alliance | |
11. | 9 | Natalie Barry | 55.41aPR | Crawford | |
12. | 9 | Bethany Krein | 56.85a | Sioux County | |
13. | 10 | Keelyn Morris | 57.12a | Morrill | |
14. | 11 | Kenna Krahulik | 57.41a | Mitchell | |
15. | 9 | Lilly Wagner | 57.60aPR | Alliance | |
16. | 9 | Brooklyn Bates | 58.28aPR | Bridgeport | |
17. | 9 | Kristin Rasmussen | 58.76a | Chadron | |
18. | 10 | Jocelyn Varvel | 1:00.85a | Hay Springs | |
10 | TruLee White | NT | Bayard | ||
4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Kendra Nesbitt Faith Michelman MJ Johnstone Logan Holly |
53.78a | Sidney | ||
2. | Elena Guzman Megan Shaw Jayden Kanno Bethany Sterkel |
54.11a | Mitchell | ||
3. | Megan Spicer Jenna Greenwood Raven Johnson Chantel Malson |
54.29a | Kimball | ||
4. | Malia Burwell Allie Ferguson Jacey Garrett Tatum Bailey |
54.30a | Chadron | ||
5. | Nikki Haller Dianna Kollars Amauri Browning Macala Hood |
54.61a | Alliance | ||
6. | Skylar Summers Morgan Jones Natalie Barry Dalli Anders |
55.28a | Crawford | ||
7. | Grace Dobrinski Alexis Roberts-Vergil Lorien DeMasters Brittany Nelson |
55.70a | Bridgeport | ||
8. | Elizabeth Mayer Kamryn Ash Jori Stewart Josie Stewart |
55.86a | Hemingford | ||
9. | Jaiden Steiner Brooke Hopkins Ashton Hoffman Keelyn Morris |
56.05a | Morrill | ||
10. | Kamry Kramer Kaitlyn Hunt Madi Leach Maddie Lake |
57.40a | Garden County | ||
11. | Katie Colson Lorren Henkel Bailee Lake Dontae Abbott |
58.68a | Bayard | ||
4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Tatum Bailey Dawn Dunbar Jacey Garrett Allie Ferguson |
4:23.03a | Chadron | ||
2. | Riley Lawrence Payton Weber Lillie Otto Hannah Weare |
4:24.20a | Alliance | ||
3. | Leah Albro Sierra Sauer Kylie Stuart Jessica Whitebear |
4:36.29a | Bayard | ||
4. | Skylar Edmund Grace Skavdahl Bethany Krein Karlee Juhnke |
4:37.40a | Sioux County | ||
5. | Dalli Anders Jillian Brennan Natalie Barry Morgan Jones |
4:41.16a | Crawford | ||
6. | Taylor Soule Megan Shaw Alyssa Shaw Makenzie Middledorf |
4:42.71a | Mitchell | ||
7. | Meaghan Ross Brynna Ross Abbie Johnson Mattie Johnson |
4:45.13a | Sidney | ||
8. | Shandie Hess Ilycia Guerue Christine Humphrey Katelan Rogers |
4:50.52a | Morrill | ||
9. | Tianna Stierwalt Payton Wise Amy Birkhofer Riley Hinton |
5:01.80a | Kimball | ||
4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | Kodie Rempp Kaycee Thompson Morgan Edmund Kailey Klein |
11:07.32a | Sioux County | ||
2. | Hannah Kennedy Chesly Mendez Morgan Jaggers Lydia Peters |
11:15.63a | Sidney | ||
3. | Mackenzie Butts Jadyn Cady Raena Webster Leila Tewahade |
11:19.11a | Chadron | ||
4. | Falen Jeffries Sarah Lang Natalie Keenan-Vergil Karissa Benavides |
11:30.28a | Bridgeport | ||
5. | Lilly Wagner Mikayla Seebohm Braelyn Shrewsbury Keeley Mazanec |
11:45.08a | Alliance | ||
Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 10 | Karly Sylvester | 35-10.00 | Sidney | |
2. | 12 | Jessica Cotant | 35-01.00SR | Mitchell | |
3. | 11 | Ashton Hoffman | 35-00.00 | Morrill | |
4. | 12 | True Thorne | 34-10.00 | Chadron | |
5. | 10 | Reagan Biesecker | 33-04.25PR | Sidney | |
6. | 10 | Olivia Knapp | 32-02.00PR | Alliance | |
7. | 12 | Bailey Oetken | 32-02.00 | Sioux County | |
8. | 10 | Delanie Namuth | 31-11.00 | Sidney | |
9. | 9 | Jasmine Dyer | 31-02.50PR | Crawford | |
10. | 10 | Quincy Johnson | 31-01.50 | Mitchell | |
11. | 12 | Liz Marker | 30-07.00 | Bayard | |
12. | 11 | Alyeea Lopez | 30-06.50 | Chadron | |
13. | 9 | Hannah Wasserburger | 29-04.25 | Crawford | |
14. | 9 | Amy Birkhofer | 29-02.50 | Kimball | |
15. | 10 | Emma Cogdill | 28-10.00 | Chadron | |
16. | 9 | Teresa Santoyo | 28-09.00 | Bridgeport | |
17. | 10 | Jaiden Steiner | 28-06.00 | Morrill | |
18. | 9 | Katelyn Ott | 28-05.00 | Morrill | |
19. | 10 | Caisey Pfeiffer | 28-00.50 | Alliance | |
20. | 11 | Bailie Brower | 27-10.50SR | Kimball | |
21. | 11 | Neveah Williams | 27-08.75 | Bridgeport | |
22. | 10 | Hannah Lemmon | 27-01.00 | Crawford | |
23. | 12 | Caitlyn Wiggins | 26-11.50 | Bridgeport | |
24. | 9 | Shelbee Burke | 26-07.50 | Alliance | |
24. | 11 | Madi Leach | 26-07.50 | Garden County | |
26. | 11 | Emily Knote | 26-05.50 | Hemingford | |
27. | 10 | Rylee Sharp | 26-03.00PR | Bayard | |
28. | 10 | Katelyn Varner | 26-01.00 | Hemingford | |
29. | 9 | Jacqueline Bowles | 25-09.25 | Mitchell | |
30. | 10 | Sara Knote | 24-03.50 | Hemingford | |
31. | 12 | Rebekah Holtmeier | 21-05.00 | Hay Springs | |
32. | 11 | Kara Barnhart | 21-00.00 | Garden County | |
33. | 10 | Daci Harter | 20-07.00 | Bayard | |
34. | 11 | Adrienne Olson | 18-02.00 | Garden County | |
Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 12 | True Thorne | 114-06.50 | Chadron | |
2. | 10 | Karly Sylvester | 113-08 | Sidney | |
3. | 10 | Delanie Namuth | 101-09 | Sidney | |
4. | 12 | Katelyn Sylvester | 100-10.50 | Sidney | |
5. | 12 | Liz Marker | 100-05 | Bayard | |
6. | 11 | Kalen Lotton | 97-09.50PR | Sioux County | |
7. | 9 | Katelyn Ott | 97-01.50PR | Morrill | |
8. | 11 | Ashton Hoffman | 97-01 | Morrill | |
9. | 10 | Quincy Johnson | 94-04.50PR | Mitchell | |
10. | 12 | Bailey Oetken | 94-03 | Sioux County | |
11. | 10 | Olivia Knapp | 88-04 | Alliance | |
12. | 11 | Michell Runyan | 86-05.50 | Morrill | |
13. | 12 | Caitlyn Wiggins | 85-01 | Bridgeport | |
14. | 11 | Carli Wurdeman | 80-02 | Kimball | |
15. | 9 | Teresa Santoyo | 79-11.50 | Bridgeport | |
16. | 12 | Lilyanne Carlson | 79-03 | Hemingford | |
17. | 10 | Caisey Pfeiffer | 78-11.50 | Alliance | |
18. | 11 | Alyeea Lopez | 76-04.50 | Chadron | |
19. | 10 | Kyndal Paterakis | 75-08.50 | Alliance | |
20. | 11 | Emily Knote | 74-10PR | Hemingford | |
20. | 10 | Emma Cogdill | 74-10 | Chadron | |
22. | 11 | Madi Leach | 73-01.50 | Garden County | |
23. | 10 | Jocelyn Varvel | 72-02.50 | Hay Springs | |
24. | 10 | Rylee Sharp | 69-08.50 | Bayard | |
25. | 10 | Landrie Nelson | 69-03.50 | Hemingford | |
26. | 10 | Maddie Lake | 68-03PR | Garden County | |
27. | 12 | Rebekah Holtmeier | 67-07 | Hay Springs | |
28. | 9 | Jacqueline Bowles | 66-09.50 | Mitchell | |
29. | 11 | Neveah Williams | 65-11.50 | Bridgeport | |
30. | 12 | Natalee Parkins | 64-11.50 | Crawford | |
31. | 9 | Tylea Underwood | 61-04 | Crawford | |
32. | 9 | Payton Wise | 58-03.50 | Kimball | |
33. | 11 | Kara Barnhart | 57-05 | Garden County | |
34. | 10 | Daci Harter | 51-05.50 | Bayard | |
10 | Rebecca Menke | ND | Chadron | ||
9 | Jasmine Dyer | ND | Crawford | ||
11 | Jade Bergman | ND | Mitchell | ||
10 | Ashlynn Guzman | ND | Kimball | ||
High Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Tatum Bailey | 5-01.00 | Chadron | |
2. | 9 | Olivia Reed | 4-11.00 | Chadron | |
3. | 9 | Tricia Hank | 4-11.00 | Bridgeport | |
4. | 11 | Jordan Hopp | 4-09.00 | Alliance | |
5. | 10 | Aleigha Wachtel | 4-05.00 | Sidney | |
6. | 12 | Morgan Edmund | 4-05.00 | Sioux County | |
7. | 9 | Hayley Blackstone | 4-05.00PR | Mitchell | |
8. | 12 | Bethany Sterkel | 4-05.00 | Mitchell | |
10 | Makena Chambers | NH | Mitchell | ||
12 | Holly Berry | NH | Bridgeport | ||
9 | Tianna Stierwalt | NH | Kimball | ||
9 | Brinnley Hudson | NH | Chadron | ||
12 | Payton Jung | NH | Sidney | ||
10 | Karlee Juhnke | NH | Sioux County | ||
12 | Joclyn Staman | NH | Crawford | ||
9 | Maggie Clinger | NH | Bridgeport | ||
9 | Avah Steggal | NH | Alliance | ||
11 | Jenna Greenwood | NH | Kimball | ||
11 | Mattie Johnson | NH | Sidney | ||
9 | Payton Wise | NH | Kimball | ||
Pole Vault Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | MJ Johnstone | 10-00.00 | Sidney | |
2. | 10 | Logan Holly | 9-06.00 | Sidney | |
3. | 12 | Kylie Stuart | 9-06.00SR | Bayard | |
4. | 12 | Josie Stewart | 9-00.00SR | Hemingford | |
5. | 12 | Bethany Sterkel | 8-06.00 | Mitchell | |
6. | 12 | Katie Jacobs | 8-00.00 | Mitchell | |
7. | 9 | Brynna Ross | 8-00.00 | Sidney | |
8. | 10 | Raven Johnson | 8-00.00 | Kimball | |
9. | 9 | Julia Wilson | 8-00.00 | Alliance | |
10. | 9 | Alysen Turek | 7-06.00PR | Hemingford | |
11. | 11 | Kailey Townsend | 7-00.00 | Mitchell | |
11. | 11 | Khloe Felker | 7-00.00 | Alliance | |
11. | 9 | Kaitlyn Johnson | 7-00.00 | Alliance | |
Long Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 9 | Kamry Kramer | 15-11.00PR | Garden County | |
2. | 10 | Megan Spicer | 15-10.50PR | Kimball | |
3. | 10 | Maddie Lake | 15-08.00PR | Garden County | |
4. | 9 | Amauri Browning | 15-07.50 | Alliance | |
5. | 11 | Laura Sherrod | 15-06.50PR | Morrill | |
6. | 12 | Payton Jung | 15-01.00 | Sidney | |
7. | 9 | Leyton Schnell | 14-11.00 | Alliance | |
8. | 9 | Kaitlin Heeg | 14-09.00PR | Kimball | |
9. | 12 | Karissa Benavides | 14-06.00PR | Bridgeport | |
10. | 11 | Malia Burwell | 14-03.00PR | Chadron | |
11. | 11 | Teagan Flick | 14-00.50PR | Mitchell | |
12. | 10 | Josie Jenkins | 14-00.00 | Mitchell | |
13. | 9 | Natalie Keenan-Vergil | 13-09.50 | Bridgeport | |
14. | 9 | Kendra Hrasky | 13-08.50 | Mitchell | |
15. | 11 | Lorren Henkel | 13-08.00PR | Bayard | |
15. | 9 | Natalie Barry | 13-08.00 | Crawford | |
17. | 12 | Grace Dobrinski | 13-07.25 | Bridgeport | |
18. | 11 | Katie Colson | 13-07.00 | Bayard | |
19. | 10 | Morgan Jones | 13-06.50 | Crawford | |
20. | 9 | Leila Tewahade | 13-06.00 | Chadron | |
21. | 9 | Raeleigh Bridges | 13-05.00 | Chadron | |
22. | 11 | Jenna Greenwood | 13-03.00SR | Kimball | |
23. | 10 | Bailey Scherbarth | 13-01.00 | Hay Springs | |
24. | 11 | Sadie Cooley | 12-11.50 | Morrill | |
25. | 10 | Jillian Brennan | 12-11.00 | Crawford | |
26. | 10 | Paris Frias | 12-03.00 | Morrill | |
27. | 12 | Laney Wagner | 12-01.50 | Sidney | |
28. | 10 | Kelsey Horton | 11-09.00 | Alliance | |
29. | 10 | Kaitlyn Hunt | 11-00.50 | Garden County | |
30. | 9 | Madi Oliverius | 11-00.00 | Bayard | |
9 | Amy Birkhofer | ND | Kimball | ||
10 | Aleigha Wachtel | ND | Sidney | ||
Triple Jump Varsity – Finals |
|||||
1. | 11 | Lillie Otto | 33-03.00 | Alliance | |
2. | 11 | Laura Sherrod | 32-11.00 | Morrill | |
3. | 9 | Leyton Schnell | 31-05.50 | Alliance | |
4. | 10 | Josie Jenkins | 31-04.00 | Mitchell | |
5. | 10 | Aleigha Wachtel | 30-01.00 | Sidney | |
6. | 12 | Grace Dobrinski | 29-10.00PR | Bridgeport | |
7. | 10 | Makena Chambers | 29-06.00PR | Mitchell | |
8. | 11 | Lyndsey Walters | 28-08.00 | Mitchell | |
9. | 9 | Raeleigh Bridges | 28-04.00 | Chadron | |
9. | 10 | Kelsey Horton | 28-04.00 | Alliance | |
11. | 10 | Elly Weimer | 27-05.00 | Sidney | |
12. | 10 | Paris Frias | 26-10.00 | Morrill | |
13. | 10 | Kaitlyn Hunt | 26-03.50 | Garden County | |
14. | 11 | Lorren Henkel | 26-02.00 | Bayard | |
15. | 10 | Madison Mendoza | 25-11.50 | Morrill | |
11 | Dawn Dunbar | ND | Chadron | ||
9 | Jasmyne Olson | ND | Chadron |
Source: Athletic.net